» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Teen Titans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Teen Titans

by Marv Wolfman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Teen Titans (the Best of Dc Vol. 3 #18)

by Wolfman, Marv; Neal Adams; Bob Haney

price: $2.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good condition. Color Illustrations. 98p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Teen Titans #7: Assault on Titan's Tower (Dc Comics)

by Marv Wolfman

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans comic book "Thunder and Lightning"-Vol 4 No 32, June 1983 used book

The New Teen Titans comic book "Thunder and Lightning"-Vol 4 No 32, June 1983

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1983

Description: Perez, George. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slight crease on front cover; otherwise in excellent condition. vintage comic book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Teen Titans: the Judas Contract

by Marv Wolfman; George Perez; Illustrator-George Perez

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Shelf G1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Teen Titans (Presented By the Ibm Corp. in Cooperation With the Nat. Federation of Parents for Drug-Free Youth and the First Lady's Drug Awareness Campaign

by Wolfman, Marv And Perez, George

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Color Comics. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Used Vintage comic book ephemera from the American "War on Drugs" and its mast-head Nancy Reagan; 4to, unpag. (creased) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Teen Titans 39, Feb 84

by Wolfman & Perez

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1984

Description: NEAR FINE. "Cross Roads" "Power Lord" ad on back cover. Original price 75 cents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Teen Titans 1, Aug 84

by Wolfman & Perez

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1984

Description: VERY GOOD. "Shadows in the Dark" 1st issue of the 2nd "New Teen Titans" Series. "Burger Time", Home Video Game ad on the back. Original price $1.25. Faint smudge on cover margin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Teen Titans Annual #2 1983

by Marv Wolfman And George Perez

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic is new in NM condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 46, Aug. 1988, Mindquake used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 46, Aug. 1988, Mindquake

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Spine curled slightly, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 48, Oct. 1988, Crime and Punishment used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 48, Oct. 1988, Crime and Punishment

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 45, July 1988, Dial D for Danger used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 45, July 1988, Dial D for Danger

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 26, Dec. 1986, Twister Shout used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 26, Dec. 1986, Twister Shout

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, Annual, No. 4, 1988 used book

The New Teen Titans, Annual, No. 4, 1988

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Perez, George. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 27, Jan. 1987, the Brotherhood of Evil used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 27, Jan. 1987, the Brotherhood of Evil

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Gammill, Kerry. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 34, Aug. 1987, Non Compos Mento: Epilogue used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 34, Aug. 1987, Non Compos Mento: Epilogue

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Spine curled slightly, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 42, April 1988, Child of Blood used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 42, April 1988, Child of Blood

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Spine curled slightly, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 30, April 1987, Revolution used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 30, April 1987, Revolution

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Levitz, Paul. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 47, Sept. 1988, Past Tense used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 47, Sept. 1988, Past Tense

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Jones, Kelley. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Spine curled slightly, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 43, May 1988, Fear Itself used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 43, May 1988, Fear Itself

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Barreto, Eduardo. Very Good- No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Spine curled slightly, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans, No. 28, Feb. 1987, Resurrection used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 28, Feb. 1987, Resurrection

by Wolfman, Marv

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Levitz, Paul. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Teen Titans, No. 34, Aug. 1987, Non Compos Mento: Epilogue

by Marv Wolfman

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Teen Titans: the Judas Contract

by Wolfman, Marv & George Perez

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine. Octavo 6.5" x 10" Softocver, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Teen Titans: the Judas Contract

by Wolfman, Marv; Perez, George

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dc Comics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, Titan Comic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Teen Titans: the Judas Contract

by Wolfman, Marv And Perez, George

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine. Color illustrations throughout. First edition thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Teen Titans new book

The New Teen Titans

by Wolfman, Marv (Creator), and Perez, George (Creator)

price: $49.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Full leather Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401211448 ISBN: 1401211445

Description: New. Sewn binding. Leather, imitation. With dust jacket. 227 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Teen Titans Archives, 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.