Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Completely revised and updated, the new edition speaks to today's healthier lifestyles, offering complete nutrition information, explanations of new dietary guidelines, and facts about the whole grain initiative. A special "20-Minute Meals" chapter includes more than 45 fast meal solutions for time-crunched cooks. 1,300+ recipes. Loose-leaf binding.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » New Cook Book
(101 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
by
Homes, Better; Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: Good. 0696008912 Older 1981 hardcover edition. Cover has tears. All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is some colour aging. The cover has some bumps and scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meredith Corp, Des Moines, IA
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good + No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 464pp. Corners are worn, some edge wear, creasing on spine. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
by
Homes, Better; Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: Fine. 0696008912 Like new condition, minor wear. Name on inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553129717
ISBN: 0553129716
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 811 pp. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes & Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: 1989, BH&G Books, 0696008912. HB, no slip case, sq 4to, 474pp +notes, VG, except pgs. 108-109 have scuffed and stained recipe for toffee bars which has had some repair, one small stain to front edge, and a couple of tiny stains to page 117, peanut cookies. O/w clean, tight and almost new. Classic American cookbooks cookery cooking. read more
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
(None)
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Meredith Corp
Date Published: 1989; c1989
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 480 p. ill. (some col. ) 26 cm. read more
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen)
by
Homes, Better; Gardens
Binding: Ring-bound
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 9/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780696212901
ISBN: 0696212900
Description: Very Good. 0696212900 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780696225659
ISBN: 0696225654
Description: Good. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover rolls out slightly and has a bent corner. read more
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780696225659
ISBN: 0696225654
Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover has a 1 1/2" razor knife slit. The front cover has some pressure dents. read more
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780696225659
ISBN: 0696225654
Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The book is badly scuffed at the back cover, top spine. read more
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780696225659
ISBN: 0696225654
Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover has a 2/3" tear on the back cover at the top spine. read more
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)
by
Homes, Better; Gardens
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
ISBN-13: 9780696217166
ISBN: 0696217163
Description: New. 0696217163. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696225659
ISBN: 0696225654
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696225659
ISBN: 0696225654
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0696008912. 1 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 474 pages. read more
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780696217166
ISBN: 0696217163
Description: No remainder marks, shelfwear. read more
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780696008917
ISBN: 0696008912
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0696008912. 1 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 474 pages. read more
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553148664
ISBN: 0553148664
Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)
by
Better Homes And Gardens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 0014005215321
Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Darling, Jennifer (Editor), and Meredith Books (Creator)
Edition: 12th 2003 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780696217166
ISBN: 0696217163
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Cook Book
by
Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Darling, Jennifer (Editor), and Meredith Books (Creator)
Edition: 12th 2003 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780696217166
ISBN: 0696217163
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8518793&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|