New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Cook Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens

About this title: Completely revised and updated, the new edition speaks to today's healthier lifestyles, offering complete nutrition information, explanations of new dietary guidelines, and facts about the whole grain initiative. A special "20-Minute Meals" chapter includes more than 45 fast meal solutions for time-crunched cooks. 1,300+ recipes. Loose-leaf binding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Good. 0696008912 Older 1981 hardcover edition. Cover has tears. All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is some colour aging. The cover has some bumps and scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Corp, Des Moines, IA Date Published: 1981

Description: Good + No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 464pp. Corners are worn, some edge wear, creasing on spine. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Fine. 0696008912 Like new condition, minor wear. Name on inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553129717 ISBN: 0553129716

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 811 pp. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes & Gardens

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: 1989, BH&G Books, 0696008912. HB, no slip case, sq 4to, 474pp +notes, VG, except pgs. 108-109 have scuffed and stained recipe for toffee bars which has had some repair, one small stain to front edge, and a couple of tiny stains to page 117, peanut cookies. O/w clean, tight and almost new. Classic American cookbooks cookery cooking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $5.85

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by (None)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Meredith Corp Date Published: 1989; c1989 ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 480 p. ill. (some col. ) 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $7.23

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212901 ISBN: 0696212900

Description: Very Good. 0696212900 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: Good. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover rolls out slightly and has a bent corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover has a 1 1/2" razor knife slit. The front cover has some pressure dents. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The book is badly scuffed at the back cover, top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover has a 2/3" tear on the back cover at the top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks) new book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $9.34

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: New. 0696217163. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0696008912. 1 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: No remainder marks, shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0696008912. 1 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553148664 ISBN: 0553148664

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $14.58

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 0014005215321

Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Darling, Jennifer (Editor), and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Darling, Jennifer (Editor), and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?