» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason, Karine

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps have light wear and aging, spine unbent, gummark on front. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Glued binding is beginning to be brittle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason, Karine; Harward, Nevada; Westover, Madeline

price: $13.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-FINE-Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Indexed and illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason,

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Good. 0895860554. Book has edge scuffs & corner dings/small bends, some moderate covering creasing (book is flat) tanning around page edges and a few small edge stains; nice sturdy binding with no creasing; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: already-read, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason,

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear bottom of spine; tiny tear top edge of front cover; bottom right corner bend; text is clean, crisp & unmarked...looks BRAND NEW! 0895860554. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make a Mix Cookery

by Eliason, Karine; Nevada Howard; Madeline Westover

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: ISBN 0-89586-055-4. Trade Paperback. Reading/reference copy with some staining and edgewear, but still a tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason, Karine And Nevada Harward And Madeline Westover

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: ISBN 0-89586-055-4. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason,

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0895860554. Edge curl on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Make-a-Mix Cookery: How to Make Your Own Mixes

by Eliason, Karine; Harward, Nevada; Westover, Madeline

price: $26.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; top corner of title page wrinkled; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0895860554. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Make-A-Mix

by Eliason, Karine, and Westover, Madeline, and Harward, Nevada

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason, Katrine Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Firsr Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, Tucson Date Published: 1980

Description: FINE in No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. Feldman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason

price: $22.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Good. 0895860554 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

price: $32.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason

price: $63.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: New. 0895860554 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason

price: $75.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Very Good. 0895860554 HP Books Tucson (1980) Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

More Make-a-Mix Cookery

by Eliason, Karine

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Pictoral Cover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860552 ISBN: 0895860554

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With the great success of Make-a-Mix Cookery, the authors were inspired to create more mixes to share. Many people have written asking for additional ideas for mixes and have shared mixes to prepare. There was an apparent need for additional mixes which stored well for long periods of time, resulting in their refrigerator and freezer mixes. 156 pgs. with index, equivalency chart, and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"More mixes. This is a particularly helpful cookbook for people trying to live frugally in this era of skyrocking food prices."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.