Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps have light wear and aging, spine unbent, gummark on front. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Glued binding is beginning to be brittle. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: Good. 0895860554. Book has edge scuffs & corner dings/small bends, some moderate covering creasing (book is flat) tanning around page edges and a few small edge stains; nice sturdy binding with no creasing; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear bottom of spine; tiny tear top edge of front cover; bottom right corner bend; text is clean, crisp & unmarked...looks BRAND NEW! 0895860554. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HPBooks
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: ISBN 0-89586-055-4. Trade Paperback. Reading/reference copy with some staining and edgewear, but still a tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HPBooks
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: ISBN 0-89586-055-4. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0895860554. Edge curl on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HP Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; top corner of title page wrinkled; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0895860554. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 156 pages. read more
Description: Good. 0895860554 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0895860554 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Soft Pictoral Cover
Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780895860552ISBN:0895860554
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With the great success of Make-a-Mix Cookery, the authors were inspired to create more mixes to share. Many people have written asking for additional ideas for mixes and have shared mixes to prepare. There was an apparent need for additional mixes which stored well for long periods of time, resulting in their refrigerator and freezer mixes. 156 pgs. with index, equivalency chart, and photographs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.