available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Modern Architecture in America-91
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Richard G. Wilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Richard G. Wilson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Richard G. Wilson, Sidney K. Robinson (Editor)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: New in New dust jacket. Mint new book in original shrink wrap. read more
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G.
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S. A
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: As New in As New jacket. 217 pp, 10 ¼" x 10 ¼", copy appears to be unused and is in MINT condition, illustrated in bw. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions & Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Full Cloth
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Book and dustjacket are both as new. shrinkwrapped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
King Bee Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G. And Sidney K. Robinson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Good in Used: Good jacket. 217 p. Signed by Richard Guy Wilson "To Edward Hall-/ with high regard for your / work-/ Richard Guy Wilson / Dec. 17, 1991 " Edward Hall is the author of the idea of personal spaces-proxemics. Some dampstaining to back cover of dust jacket; some moisture to front flyleaf and signature page. read more
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Richard Guy Wilson And Sidney K. Robinson (Edited By)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Ediiton, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Like New in Good jacket. Collectible-Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 217 pp. Flawless book. Dj missing section near top of front cover (torn). Includes relevant newspaper articles left by previous owner. Over-sized/Over weight book; extra charges required. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard Guy & Sidney K. Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State, Ames
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine; fine dust jacket. 8 vo. (xiv) 217 pp. Index, black cloth-backed boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard Guy, And Sidney K. Robinson (Editors)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth. 217 pp., illus. w/ more than 150 photographs, line drawings. As issued. read more
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions By Wilson, Richard G...
by
Richard G. Wilson; Editor-Sidney K. Robinson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1991-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Very Good. Excellent large hardcover with dustjacket protected in nice mylar cover. NOT ex-library. We package and mail orders very quickly. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Very Good jacket. Slightly edgeworn, spine sunned. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Vey clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Iowa State University Press, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Vey clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard Guy And Robinson, Sidney, K. (Eds)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0813803810. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 217 pages; New perspectives in architectural history. Over 150 photographs and line drawings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mrbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Vey clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 217 pages, illustrated. read more
Modern Architecture in America Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard G.; Robinson, Sidney K.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813803814
ISBN: 0813803810
Description: 813803810. Brand New; 10.5 x 1 x 10.5 Inches; 217 pages; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions
by
Wilson, Richard Guy (Ed. )
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. WILSON, RICHARD GUY (ED.). Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions. Iowa St. U. (1991), 217 pp. w.d.j. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.