» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Modern Architecture in America-91

by Richard Guy Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Richard G. Wilson

price: $2.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Richard G. Wilson

price: $12.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Richard G. Wilson, Sidney K. Robinson (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: New in New dust jacket. Mint new book in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Arnes, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: New in New jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G.

price: $18.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: As New in As New jacket. 217 pp, 10 ¼" x 10 ¼", copy appears to be unused and is in MINT condition, illustrated in bw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions & Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Book and dustjacket are both as new. shrinkwrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G. And Sidney K. Robinson

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Good in Used: Good jacket. 217 p. Signed by Richard Guy Wilson "To Edward Hall-/ with high regard for your / work-/ Richard Guy Wilson / Dec. 17, 1991 " Edward Hall is the author of the idea of personal spaces-proxemics. Some dampstaining to back cover of dust jacket; some moisture to front flyleaf and signature page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Richard Guy Wilson And Sidney K. Robinson (Edited By)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton, 1991 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Like New in Good jacket. Collectible-Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 217 pp. Flawless book. Dj missing section near top of front cover (torn). Includes relevant newspaper articles left by previous owner. Over-sized/Over weight book; extra charges required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard Guy & Sidney K. Robinson

price: $43.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State, Ames Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine; fine dust jacket. 8 vo. (xiv) 217 pp. Index, black cloth-backed boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard Guy, And Sidney K. Robinson (Editors)

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth. 217 pp., illus. w/ more than 150 photographs, line drawings. As issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions By Wilson, Richard G...

by Richard G. Wilson; Editor-Sidney K. Robinson

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1991-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Very Good. Excellent large hardcover with dustjacket protected in nice mylar cover. NOT ex-library. We package and mail orders very quickly. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Very Good jacket. Slightly edgeworn, spine sunned. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Vey clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Iowa State University Press, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Iowa State University Press, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Vey clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard Guy And Robinson, Sidney, K. (Eds)

price: $16.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0813803810. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 217 pages; New perspectives in architectural history. Over 150 photographs and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G. (Editor); Robinson, Sidney K. (Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Press, Ames, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Vey clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G.

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 217 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Modern Architecture in America Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard G.; Robinson, Sidney K.

price: $23.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813803814 ISBN: 0813803810

Description: 813803810. Brand New; 10.5 x 1 x 10.5 Inches; 217 pages; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions

by Wilson, Richard Guy (Ed. )

price: $27.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. WILSON, RICHARD GUY (ED.). Modern Architecture in America: Visions and Revisions. Iowa St. U. (1991), 217 pp. w.d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.