» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A teacher of expectant and new parents' classes at Scripps Memorial Hospital, Lanie Carter has guided thousands of couples through pregnancy and infant care with her warm and invaluable wisdom. Now she takes readers step-by-step through the miraculous changes that occur from the last six months of pregnancy to the first six months after the birth of the baby.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie, And Wells, Leslie (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie; Ostrow, Lauren S.; Grose, Bill (Editor); Wells, Leslie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: New in Like New jacket. Slight crease on dj, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miracle Year: an Expectant Parents' Guide to the Miraculous Six Months Before-and After-the Birth of Their First Baby

by Carter, Lanie; Ostrow, Lauren Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by Lanie Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by Lanie Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by Lanie Carter

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Fine in like new jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by Lanie Carter

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie, and Carter, David A, and Wells, Leslie (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Gift Quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0671704338 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miracle Year an Expectant Parents' Guide to the Miraculous Six Months Before--and After--the Birth of Their First Baby

by David A. Carter

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0671704338. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Marked Very Light Spine Bottom; Bookplate Very Small Endpapers; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Ed ition/Printing=1st ed., 1st printing; VG+ book in overall VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Pocket Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0671704338. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $5.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1991-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST POCKET BOOKS HARDCOVER PRINTING APRIL 1991 WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers found. Shwos light shelf wear of older book. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie; Ostrow, Lauren S. ; Grose, Bill (Editor); Wells, Leslie (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards with blue spine. This is an expectant parents' guide to the miraculous six month before-and after-the birth of their first baby. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Miracle Year

by Lanie Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1991-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year, the

by Carter, Lanie

price: $2.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0671704338. 22 oz.; 239 pages; HC w/DJ VG+ Unread slight shelf wear/edge smudges o/w like new. Most parenting books deal with either pregnancy or infant care. But in this comprehensive sourcebook, expectant and new parents can get both--beginning with the dramatic changes that occur after the first trimester. Lanie Carter guides the reader step-by-step through the maze of first-time parenthood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie With Lauren Simon Ostrow

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: (1991)

Description: Very good hardcover with very good, mylar-wrapped dust jacket., 2.50. X-lib with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good. 0671704338 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Edition (Hardcover) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: As New. AS NEW DJ. AS NEW NEVER READ copy in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Miracle Year

by Carter, Lanie

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671704339 ISBN: 0671704338

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0671704338. An expectant parents' guide to the miraculous 6 months before and after the birth of the baby; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.