Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780689112973ISBN:0689112971
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 331 p. Audience: General/trade., 1/8 cloth, paper over boards., Includes: index. Book almost new, DJ has wear. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. (small mark of former price sticker on front pastedown). Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Dust Jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes small tears, chips, edge creasing/crinkles and price sticker). A terrific collectible, sturdy and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780689112973ISBN:0689112971
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, w/usual marks, tape-marks in end-papers, d/j in 'mylar'. Three-inch tear, from bottom, in front end-paper, at hinge. NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight book. 331 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum. 1982.
ISBN-13:9780689112973ISBN:0689112971
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 331 pp. Source notes & Index. 8vo. Hardcover. Hinges tight, interior clean, unmarked, & untorn, with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine in Fine dj. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. Fine/Fine minus in Mylar DJ, 1/4 inch tear (Edition: First Book Club Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1936
Description: Very Good. VeryGood/Very Good in Mylar DJ, end paper offsetting, touch of browning on spine of book, foxing on foredge, 1 1/2 inch tear and moderate soiling on back panel on DJ (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Good, Crease to hinge. Light 3 inch crease to front panel. Very clean and tight inside (Edition: First Thus)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. VeryGood+/Very Good in Mylar DJ, two bumped corners, a few very small tears on DJ, two 1 1/2 inch tears on Dj, chipped at head and heel of spine and at tips on DJ (Edition: Later Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Description: Good. Quarter-Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-689-11297-1. Book has some minor wear to edges and corners. DJ has some wear to edges and corner; some yellowing, some rubbing on front cover; small cu t on edge of spine. read more
Edition: Stated First
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780689112973ISBN:0689112971
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover History History: A study of the Maoist revolution in China; how Mao gained power and what he did to hold on to it. The book is in very good shape, but the dj has some tears on the top front. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Near Fine/Very Good + DJ, 1inch tear, a few nicks and minor rubs on DJ, no name bookplate, price clipped (Edition: Second Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good. Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, 1/4 inch tear and crease on front flap of DJ, thin remainder line on bottom edge (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.