» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life

by Jack Carew

About this title: A leading motivational sales trainer and nationally bestselling author offers, in question-and-answer format, the essence of what every salesperson must know to succeed. "Even an 'old pro' will give himself a raise if he follows Jack Carew's strategies".--Og Mandino, author of "The Greatest Salesman in the World".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mentor used book

The Mentor

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Like New. Nice clean copy with minimum wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good. 1556115415. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Jack Carew

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Fine. 1556115415 Like new condition hardcover 1st Edition / full # line +++++ships within 24hrs Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success

by Jack Carew

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Fine. 1556115415 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, DJ has some wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Fine. 1556115415 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: New. 1556115415 New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1556115415 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Very Good. Great Condition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Jacket has some smudges and small creases in the sides, but rest of book is in great condition! Binding tight, pages clean. Great copy. ORDERS OUT IN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobb Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In THE MENTOR, Jack Carew, a veteran leader in the business world, shares his secrets of success. Using an effective question-and-answer format, he shows you how to find the inspiration, self-understanding, and practical skills you need to forge strong ties with your customers and build your career. " This book has 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor new book

The Mentor

by Carew, Jack

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BUSINESS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 208 PAGES. WHITE JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business, and Life used book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Achieving Success in Sales--And Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: New in new dust jacket. new...Stated First Printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business, and Life new book

The Mentor: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business, and Life

by Carew, Jack

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781556115417 ISBN: 1556115415

Description: New in new dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, new, new. 352 p.; 9.35" x 0.99" x 6.32". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.