|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Mayor
(192 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward I
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 364 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; wear and tear around edges. tiny piece of dust cover at bottom is missing. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0671495364. Jacket has edge wear and tear; 1 x 9 x 6; 364 pages; The popular mayor of New York describes his political career, his efforts to save the city from bankruptcy, his unsuccessful run for governor, and his political colleagues and opponents. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward Irving;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, 1986
Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good. 0671495364 Very good used condition. Has been read. May have some spine/cover creases expected. Next Day! Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch With William Rauch
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, jacket covered with protective plastic from library, inside pages are crisp and clean only library markings Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward I. /Rauch, William
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good in good, wear at edges jacket. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward I. /Rauch, William
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward I
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. 61129 L21 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. LIKE NEW TEXT with minor wear to DJ; 258JL. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Ed Koch~Edward Koch~William Rauch~Clare Boothe Luc
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Edward Koch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Very Good. 0671495364 1984 Simon & Schuster; **3RD PRINTING; **REMAINDER MARK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward I.
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good. An autobiography of New York City's political greeting office with 16 photo pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayor
by
Koch, Edward I
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671495367
ISBN: 0671495364
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8511917&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|