» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by John R. Kemp (Editor), Martin Behrman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by Kemp, John R. (Editor), And Behrman, Martin

price: $13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807102756 ISBN: 080710275X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by Kemp, John R. (Editor), And Behrman, Martin

price: $13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807102756 ISBN: 080710275X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by Kemp, John R. (Editor), And Behrman, Martin

price: $13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807102756 ISBN: 080710275X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by Behrman, Martin; Kemp, John R. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807102756 ISBN: 080710275X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor nicks along the edges. Some soiling to the rear of DJ & page edges. 356 pages, illustrated. Remainder mark on page bottom. Uncommon title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by Behrman, Martin

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780807102756 ISBN: 080710275X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans: Memoirs of a City Boss

by Kemp, John R. (Editor, Intro)

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807102756 ISBN: 080710275X

Description: Baton Rouge LA, LSU Pr, 1976, First edition, large 8vo hardcover, brown cloth, ISBN 080710275X, very good, good dj, 356pp, ill., biography. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Martin Behrman of New Orleans Memoirs of a City Boss

by John R., Ed. Kemp

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State U. Press Date Published: 1977

Description: VERY GOOD. Very good, DJ chipped & soiled, signed, 356pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.