» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Dorothea Lange (Photographer), John Krich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: City Miner Books ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Fair. 0933944012 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, HAS WEAR, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-XZ4) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fort Bragg, California, City Miner Books, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Dorothea Lange photos. Octavo, softcover, VG in b & w pictorial wraps. 110p, photos from the archives by Dorothea Lange. Short stories in tribute to a city so close to San Francisco; lively, sad, smart and funny. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: City Miner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Lange, Dorothea (photographer) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. Pages lightly tanned; all else immaculate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gracebooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fort Bragg, California, U.S.A. : City Miner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Good. No Jacket. An 8vo paperback of 110p. Worn, Good+. Dorothea Lange photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $22.50

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Good. Paperback published by City Minor in 1979. Pics photographed by Dorothea Lange. A good clean copy with minor age wear to cover. Pages are neat and tidy. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City; Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John With Photographs By Dorothea Lange

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: City Miner Books, Berkeley Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: 110p., illustrated with b&w photos, first edition in shelfworn pictorial wraps, signed by author, former owner's bookplate on flyleaf. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: City Miner Books, Berkeley, CA Date Published: (1979)

Description: First Edition in wrappers only. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Lange, Dorothea (Photographer), and Krich, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: City Miner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: City Miner Books ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Good. 0933944012 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bump City Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: City Miner, BERKELEY Date Published: 1976

Description: Dorothea Lange. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Reminiscences about modern life in Oakland. Signed by author on FFE. Illus with photographs by Dorothea Lange from the collection of the Oakland Museum. Bottom edge front cover chipped. corners bumped. Rear cover creased and rubbed. Contents clean and white. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncle Bill's Books & Antiques, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bump City, Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: City Miner Books, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Lange, Dorothea. Very Good. No Jacket. 110p, photos from the archives by Dorothea Lange. Short stories in tribune to a city so close to San Francisco, and so far. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Old Lace, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: City Miner Books, c1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bump City

by Krich, John

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: City Miner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780933944015 ISBN: 0933944012

Description: LANGE, Dorothea. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bump City: Winners and Losers in Oakland

by Krich, John

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: City Miner Books, Berkeley Date Published: 1979

Description: Author's first book. A little rubbed, with light crease to lower corner of front wrapper. Reproduces nine photographs from the Oakland Museum collection of the work of Dorothea Lange. Small 8vo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.