» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Letter to a King

by Felipe Guaman Poma De Ayala

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Letter to a King

by Guaman Poma De Ayala, Felipe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Huaman Poma

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Huaman Poma

price: $6.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: (1978) ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped. Lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Huaman Poma; Christopher Dilke

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525144803. A clean copy in a like dust jacket! ; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chife's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Discovery Kids, E Rutherfrod, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King

by Guaman Poma De Ayala, Felipe

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Good in good dust jacket. no marks on text. no bent pages. some light foxing (age spots) along outside page edges. dustjacket with some edgewear and a few tiny chips along edge. Text in Spanish, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Unde...

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very good. DJ has some wear from age with some minor wrinkling to the top and bottom edges, Book itself is in very good condition with no writing in or outside. A nice tight clean copy of this novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timothy Gool, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chife's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Rutherfrod, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Discovery Kids Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule / By Huama´N Poma; Arr. and Edited With an Introd. By Christopher Dilke and Translated From Nueva Coro´Nica Y Buen Gobierno

by Guama´N Poma De Ayala, Felipe. Christopher Dilke (Ed. )

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Description: 248 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Incas. Indians of South America--Social life and customs. Peru--History--To 1820. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 248. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule / By Huama´N Poma; Arr. and Edited With an Introd. By Christopher Dilke and Translated From Nueva Coro´Nica Y Buen Gobierno

by Guama´N Poma De Ayala, Felipe. Christopher Dilke (Ed. )

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Description: 248 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Incas. Indians of South America--Social life and customs. Peru--History--To 1820. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 248. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule / By Huama´N Poma; Arr. and Edited With an Introd. By Christopher Dilke and Translated From Nueva Coro´Nica Y Buen Gobierno

by Guama´N Poma De Ayala, Felipe. Christopher Dilke (Ed. )

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Description: 248 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Incas. Indians of South America--Social life and customs. Peru--History--To 1820. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule / By Huama´N Poma; Arr. and Edited With an Introd. By Christopher Dilke and Translated From Nueva Coro´Nica Y Buen Gobierno

by Guama´N Poma De Ayala, Felipe. Christopher Dilke (Ed. )

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Description: 248 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Incas. Indians of South America--Social life and customs. Peru--History--To 1820. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Huaman Poma

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a great find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Letter to a King

by Guaman Poma De Ayala, Felipe

price: $9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman (Translated By Christopher Dilke)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0525144803. Slight wear along bottom edge. DJ spine slightly sun faded; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chife's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman; Dike, Christopher (Translator)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ; some rubbing, and light edge wear with minor tears along the edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0525144803 Near Fine/ Dust Jacket Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Unde...

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very good. Few pages have some light highlighting, else a clean and bright copy in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry & the Muse, Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King

by Guaman Poma De Ayala, Felipe

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Spanish, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King. a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Poma, Huaman

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: 1978, 248 pp., illus. throughout in b&w. In Dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Orient, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

by Huaman Poma; Translator-Christopher Dilke

price: $22.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1978-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chief's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule

price: $39.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King: a Peruvian Chife's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanis

by Huaman Poma; (Editor) Christopher Dilke; (Translator) Nueva Coronicay Buen Gobier

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letter to a King

by Poma, Huaman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780525144809 ISBN: 0525144803

Description: Good in good jacket. A Peruvian Chife's Account of Life Under the Incas and Under Spanish Rule read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LuvZzzBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.