» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: An exploration of the properties of lavender, which examines methods of cultivation, nurturing and drying to exploit the colour and fragrance of the plant. Includes step-by-step instructions for gift ideas including Shaker sachets for linen chests and fragrant coathangers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lavender

by Evelegh, Tessa, and Patterson, Debbie (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $3.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. 185967206X hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa/Patterson, Deb

price: $4.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LRNZK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing HB US Binding: Large Pictorial HardCover Publisher: Lorenz Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: As New in Fine/As New-Pictorial jacket. 10.25x9.5. Book as New. Jacket has slight shelf wear. Jacket and cover have same beautiful landscape. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender

by Evelegh, Tessa; Photographs By Debbie Patterson

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 10" x 9" Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Photographs. VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, boards a little rubbed, 128pp. title page is removed, ISBN 1-85967-206-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender

by Evelegh, Tessa, and Patterson, Debbie (Photographer)

price: $7.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books,, New York, Date Published: (1996), ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Debbie Patterson, Photos, ISBN 185967206X. Fine glossy hardcover, Very Good dust jacket, 10 1/8"x9 1/4", 128 pages, Includes lavender history and folklore, cultivation, and crafts with templates and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Evelegh, Tessa., Lorenz Books, nd (1996), c1996, 1st U.S. ? Edition, illus. boards, illus. end papers, tiny bit of edgewear o/w fine (no dj), 128 pp w/index, color photographic illus. by Debbie Patterson, 9 1/2' x 10 1/2', 'Practical Inspirations for Natur. Patterson, Debbie. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lavender

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $28.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Annes Lorenz 1996 Date Published: 1996

Description: New in New dust jacket. New book and dust jacket in new protective cover. Practical inspirations for natural gifts, crafts & displays. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. 185967206X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. 185967206X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. Minor dust cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 03/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: New. 185967206X NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Tessa Evelegh

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lavender: Practical Inspirations for Natural Gifts, Country Crafts and Decorative Displays

by Evelegh, Tessa

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672068 ISBN: 185967206X

Description: Patterson, Debbie (photo) Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. DJ: Corner tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.