New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kitty Hawk & Beyondwright

by Ronald R Geibert, Patrick B Nolan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation-a Photographic History

by Geibert, Ronald R.; Nolan, Patrick B.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wright State University Press, Dayton, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Black/White Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. Oblong 4to. ISBN-0929090012, OBLONG 4TO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK AND DJ ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT BUMPING TO TOP/BOTTOM EDGES. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. BLACK CLOTH BINDING, BLACK/WHITE DJ. (THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kitty Hawk & Beyond, the Wright Brothers & the Early Years of Aviation, a Photographic History,

by Geibert, Ronald R. & Nolan, Patrick B.,

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 3909 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: ISBN 157098 Wright State University Press, 1980, Softcover/very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation: a Photographic History

by Ronald R. Geibert

price: $19.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brotheres and the Early Years of Aviation-a Photographic History

by Geibert, Ronald R. And Patrick B. Nolan

price: $24.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: 0929090012. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small chip on jacket corner, 159 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation a Photographic History

by Geibert, Ronald R.; Nolan, Patrick B.

price: $28.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright State Univ, Dayton, Ohio Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0929090012. Hard cover with DUSTJACKET very good; Clean and tight but for normal ex lib stamps on endsheets.; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall OBLONG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation a Photographic History

by Geibert, Ronald R.; Nolan, Patrick B.

price: $28.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A. : Wright State Univ, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. Name inside otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation: a Photographic History

by Ronald R. Geibert

price: $55.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright State Univ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation: a Photographic History

by Ronald R. Geibert

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright State Univ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kitty Hawk and Beyond: the Wright Brothers and the Early Years of Aviation: a

by Ronald R. Geibert; Patrick B. Nolan

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright State Univ Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780929090016 ISBN: 0929090012

Description: Very Good. Ex-lib Hardcover Book is very clean and beautiful: except library marked. We ship promptly (out from California within same business day or 24 hrs), bubble wrapped for protection and email to u with delivery tracking number upon shipping *****. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noblemedias, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.