» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Dr. Robert Hemfelt, Paul Warren (Editor)

About this title: "I know I'm codependent. WHat about my children?" The authors help parents and children discover the excitement of a new, interdependent relationship, thwarting the adult-child codependency cycle, giving each person the freedom to make decisions without fearing the loss of another person's love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., And Warren, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., And Warren, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., And Warren, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Dr. Robert Hemfelt & Dr. Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Good in G- jacket. G first edition hb in grey boards, g-dj, first 50 pages or so has highlighting rest of text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Gene...

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, Former church library, All pages clean and tight, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt; Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt, Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Good. 35-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt, Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt, Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt, Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Paul Warren, Robert Hemfelt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt~Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt; Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Like New. Like New. Book is in excellent condition, had only one previous owner. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt, Paul Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Hemfelt, Robert; Warren, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Good. No jacket. Smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt; Paul Warren

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows slight wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Hemfelt, Robert; Warren, Paul

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very Good. 0840774761 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Hemfelt, Robert; Warren, Paul

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Fine. 0840774761. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt; Paul Warren

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Robert Hemfelt; Paul Warren

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very Good. This is an exceptionally nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., and Warren, Paul (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Minirth-Meier Clinic Series. Audience: General/trade. Free of hand-writing, marks, or stains. One bumped corner. Cover and spine colors unfaded. Complete dust jacket with straight edges. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., and Warren, Paul (Editor)

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently used. Clean undamaged boards. Name on liner page. Text clean. DJ clean & bright with a little rubbing at bottom edge. Indexed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Minirth-Meier Clinic Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Who Carry Our Pain: Breaking the Cycle of Codependency for the Next Generation (Minrith-Moer Series)

by Hemfelt, Robert; Warren, Paul

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Fair. 0840774761 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

KIDS WHO CARRY OUR PAIN

by DR. ROBERT HEMFELT AND DR. PAUL WARREN

price: $5.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774767 ISBN: 0840774761

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BOOK IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. CAME FROM A CHURCH LIBRARY. DUST JACKET HAS MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 4, 2008
By Suzanne, Saint Johns, FL

"Discusses intergenerational pain and how we pass it on to our kids. Somebody has to deal with the past, and if we don't, our kids will. Excellent book. Good ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.