New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jesus and His Times

by Readers Digest

About this title: A perfect companion to the family Bible, Jesus and His Times' evocative text and captions place the reader in the middle of the action of the most famous story in history. More than 400 photographs, drawings and reconstructions, most in full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Robert Dolezal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Robert Dolezal

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Robert Dolezal

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hartman books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1987. Some slight shelf wear. Pages are all clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Ex-library. 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Dolezal, Robert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Fine. 0895772574. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

by Ward, Kaari

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jesus and His Times

by Reader's Digest

price: $2.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: New. 1987 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Fine. 0895772574 ABOUT THE BOOK Jesus and His Times ANNOTATION A perfect companion to the family Bible, Jesus and His Times' evocative text and captions place the reader in the middle of the action of the most famous story in history. More than 400 photographs, drawings and reconstructions, most in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times: Edited

by Readers Digest Association

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 336 p.; 10.23" x 1.03" x 8.69". Reader's Digest General Books. Ad flyer laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

by Reader's Digest

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Loose binding-under repair read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 0895772574. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

by Reader's Digest

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are pristine. A beautiful volume. Binding is slightly cocked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times

by Reader's Digest

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some red specks on rear of cover mars this otherwise near new book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)

by Reader's Digest Editors

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Very Good. 0895772574 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: $3.04

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772572 ISBN: 0895772574

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?