|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Robert Dolezal
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hartman books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1987. Some slight shelf wear. Pages are all clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Ex-library. 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Dolezal, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Fine. 0895772574. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times
by
Ward, Kaari
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very nice looking book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times
by
Reader's Digest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: New. 1987 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Fine. 0895772574 ABOUT THE BOOK Jesus and His Times ANNOTATION A perfect companion to the family Bible, Jesus and His Times' evocative text and captions place the reader in the middle of the action of the most famous story in history. More than 400 photographs, drawings and reconstructions, most in full color. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times: Edited
by
Readers Digest Association
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 336 p.; 10.23" x 1.03" x 8.69". Reader's Digest General Books. Ad flyer laid in. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times
by
Reader's Digest
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Loose binding-under repair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Skyline Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 1987-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 0895772574. read more
|
|
Jesus and His Times
by
Reader's Digest
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are pristine. A beautiful volume. Binding is slightly cocked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times
by
Reader's Digest
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Some red specks on rear of cover mars this otherwise near new book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest Books)
by
Reader's Digest Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Very Good. 0895772574 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus and His Times (Reader's Digest General Books)
by
Not Applicable (Na )
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895772572
ISBN: 0895772574
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more
|