» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Irwin Shaw

by Michael Shnayerson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good, Very Good Slight cover wear. Uncorrected Proof read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 447 p. , [16] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. FIRST EDITION. Numerous B/W photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Good. Good Shape, dust jacket worn and some yellowing from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Book has light edge wear and no markings. Dust jacket has moderate wear. The author "brings us the whole Shaw for the first time--the complex, sometimes tortured journey from the immigrant neighborhood in Brooklyn to Broadway, Hollywood, Paris and self-exile-" Non-Fiction (#H7578) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Good. 0399134433 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 8/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 8/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 8/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1989-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Fair in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Back blank end sheet removed by library. Unknown printing. 447 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw

by Shnayerson

price: $2.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Fine. 0399134433 some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover board bottom edge & corner dinged, Illustrated with B & W photos. Pages & endpapers very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0399134433. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 447p. index. illus. dj edge roughened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Shnayerson, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Light normal DJ wear; a nice copy. A biography. 447 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irwin Shaw: a Biography

by Michael Shnayerson

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399134432 ISBN: 0399134433

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Orchid Thief

Orchid Thief

by Susan Orlean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Dying Animal

The Dying Animal

by Philip Roth

see all from $2.05!

new only from $4.50!

Collected Stories

Collected Stories

by Grace Paley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!

Poetry and the Age

Poetry and the Age

by Randall Jarrell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Gellhorn: A Twentieth-Century Life

Gellhorn: A Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Paris! Paris!

by Irwin Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.96!