available COPIES
About this title: An inspirational look at blindness by a remarkable young man.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » If You Could See What
(37 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
If You Could See What
by
Sullivan, Tom
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Sullivan, Tom
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Tom Sullivan; D. Gill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1982-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451081094
ISBN: 0451081099
Description: Fair. 0451081099 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
If You Could See What
by
D. Gill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451081094
ISBN: 0451081099
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 4/6/1982
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Sullivan, Tom
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Sullivan, Tom
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451154934
ISBN: 0451154932
Description: Good. Good Fair condition, scuff marks on cover with creases in binding, discoloration of pages due to age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Busy Lady Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Tom Sullivan; D. Gill
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1982-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullican, Tom
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Good. Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, pages are yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I See
by
Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Good. Cover and spine are faded and slightly worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451081094
ISBN: 0451081099
Description: Good. Nonfiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good condition pictorial paperback. Signet, 1976. School library stamp inside front, moderate wear with creasing, rubbing, bumping, page toning. A blind man's triumphant, inspiring life story. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Silverbird Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
c-books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1976, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 5 in. W, 3.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
If You Could See What
by
Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Fair. 0451118111. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Friends of RPL ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
If You Could See What I Hear By Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
If You Could See What
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451118110
ISBN: 0451118111
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What
by
Tom Sullivan, D. Gill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451081094
ISBN: 0451081099
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan; D. Gill
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1976-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
If You Could See What I Hear
by
Tom Sullivan; D. Gill
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1976-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780451127259
ISBN: 0451127250
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.