» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan

About this title: An inspirational look at blindness by a remarkable young man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

If You Could See What

by Sullivan, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Sullivan, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan; D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451081094 ISBN: 0451081099

Description: Fair. 0451081099 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451081094 ISBN: 0451081099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/6/1982 ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Sullivan, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Sullivan, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451154934 ISBN: 0451154932

Description: Good. Good Fair condition, scuff marks on cover with creases in binding, discoloration of pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Busy Lady Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan; D. Gill

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullican, Tom

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Good. Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I See

by Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Good. Cover and spine are faded and slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom

price: $9.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451081094 ISBN: 0451081099

Description: Good. Nonfiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good condition pictorial paperback. Signet, 1976. School library stamp inside front, moderate wear with creasing, rubbing, bumping, page toning. A blind man's triumphant, inspiring life story. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan

price: $17.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1976, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 5 in. W, 3.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $56.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What

by Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Fair. 0451118111. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear By Sullivan, Tom; Gill, D.

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451118110 ISBN: 0451118111

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What

by Tom Sullivan, D. Gill

price: $5.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451081094 ISBN: 0451081099

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan; D. Gill

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If You Could See What I Hear

by Tom Sullivan; D. Gill

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451127259 ISBN: 0451127250

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.