New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Husbands and Wives

by Cowan

About this title: From the authors of the bestsellers Smart Women/Foolish Choices and Women Men Love/Women Men Leave comes the book on marriage for the '90s, an indispensable guide for married people who want to revitalize their relationships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Husbands & Wives

by Cowan, Connell, Dr., Ph.D., And Kinder, Melvyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Connell Dr Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Melvyn Kinder, Connell Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Melvyn Kinder, Connell Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: 1989. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER*****. Dust jacket: good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Connell Dr Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Cowan, Connell, Dr., Ph.D., and Kinder, Melvyn, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean pages, stamped with "withdrawn from.........library" Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. In this important new book, the authors present their new concept for Self-Directed marriage. They explain why the marital myths we have grown up with cause so many problems in marriage today and offer real help in establishing renewed love and intimacy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JGK Productions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands and Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Kinder, Melvyn; Cowan, Connell

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 232 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands and Wives

by Kinder, Dr Mel Vyn & Cowan, Dr Connell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: blue stain closed edge of pg/faded spot near spine/minor moisture damage/reading copy. else is still very good in good dj read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Cowan, Connell, Ph.D., and Kinder, Melvyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. speckling outer closed pages, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Connell Dr Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Kinder, Melvyn; Cowan, Connell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very Good. 0517562472 ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Melvyn Kinder, Connell Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Pub Date: 1/13/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 232[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Husbands and Wives

by Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671687984 ISBN: 0671687980

Description: Good. Ex-rental. Quality guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Cowan, Connell, Dr., Ph.D., and Kinder, Melvyn, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Smasal, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire By Melvyn

by Melvyn Kinder; Connell Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1989-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very Good. Owner's name on flyleaf; may have fading of jacket or price sticker; otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition! 071220B19. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Melvyn Kinder, Connell Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Good. 1989 HC w/DJ-almost like new All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Husbands and Wives

by Cowan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671687984 ISBN: 0671687980

Description: GOOD. USED Workbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives

by Connell Dr Cowan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very Good. Hardbound with DJ in VG/VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Kinder, Melvyn; Cowan, Connell

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: VG. Hardcover in excellent condition dust jacket has minor wear box 128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands and Wives: Exploding Marital Myths, Deepening Love and Desire

by Kinder, Melvyn And Cowan, Connell

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1989-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Fair. Name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands and Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Re-Creating Love

by Cowan, Connell, and Kinder, Melvyn

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. great shape, very slight external yellowing on pages. 0.89" x 6.91" x 4.25". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands and Wives

by Kinder, Dr. Melvyn And Cowan, Dr. Connell

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dlarkson N. Potter, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The top outer edges of the pages has soiling..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands and Wives

by Cowan, Connell; Parent, Gail

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Husbands & Wives: Exploding Marital Myths/Deepening Love and Desire

by Kinder, Melvyn; Cowan, Connell

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter ISBN-13: 9780517562475 ISBN: 0517562472

Description: Very Good. 0517562472 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.