|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Humans
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 127 p. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 127 p. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Pat Welch; Dennis Welch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Pat Welch, Dennis Welch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: 1984. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Pat Welch; Dennis Welch
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984-10
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Good. 067153257X Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Dowdall, Mike / Pat Welch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books; Simon & Schuster, New York
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: VG-/G+ Price-clipped DJ seems rumply. Boards have a mild bow.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 111 pp; 067153257x; 1984. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat.; Welch, Dennis
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, c.1984, New York
Date Published: 1984; c1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 127 p. col. ill. 29 cm. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY. Simon & Schuster. 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 127 pp. 4to. Interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-thus NF in VG dj. with only light edge crumple--NO tears. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Dowdall, Mike and Pat Welch. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG in VG DJ with lt. toning and edgewear; sm. closed tear top rear edge of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luftmensch Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Dowdall, Mike And Welch, Pat
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 067153257X. 4to.; 127 Pages. pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Haven Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 127 pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket, in mylar, has light edge wear. A parody on the Poortvliet Gnome book. read more
|
|
Humans: the Most Improbable Mythical Beings Ever Immortalized in an Overpriced Coffee-Table Tome
by
Welch, Pat & Dennis
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Mike Dowdall & Pat Welch. Vg+/vg- Dust Jacket. 4to; 127 pp; col ils throughout; soil at top edge of dj; ISBN: 067153257X. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Mike Dowdall, Pat Welch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has minor nicks and shelf wear. Inscription on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book and cover are as new, has on the front inside cover, "Bought in Ann Arbor, summer, 1988" the dust jacket shows very light edge wear on the top, no tears. 126 p. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, P. & D.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1984
Description: color Drawings. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pp. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat And Dennis
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1983, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Mike Dowdall & P. Welch art. very good++, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized siena & brown cloth. 127 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-53257-X. Printed in Spain. Clean text. Tight, solid. Humor a la Gnomes w/ similar format & illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Good jacket. Good. 067153257X There is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a slight wave. According to the front cover, "the most improbable mythical beings ever immortalized in an over priced coffe table tome. The illustrations are color drawings. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat And Welch, Dennis, Illustrated By Dowdall, Mike & Welch, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: HB. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm4to from 9" to 11". 127 pp, quarterbound w/brown papercovered boards w/brown cloth spine w/gilt lettering, dj wht w/blk lettering w/color illustrated front & back, dj price-clipped. Humans is the book that closes the book on marvelous and/or mythical creatures. After Gnomes, Fairies, Giants, Wizards, and Witches. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Welch, Pat; Dowdall, Mike. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [S] First print. Black remainder mark to page edges at tail. Light shelfwear to boards at tail. Sticker residue to d.j. next to price. Light edgewear and light toning to d.j. in poly cover. Color illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The most imporbably mythical beings ever immortalized in an overpriced coffee-table tome. Jacket has light edgewear, NOT price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) jacket (mylar). 4to. 128 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Humans
by
Welch Pat & Dennis
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Hb. good. read more
|
|
Humans
by
Welch, Pat & Dennis Welch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671532574
ISBN: 067153257X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 067153257X. Hbdj, light wear/soil, touch of tag residue on upper DJ front, pgs clean/white; 127 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |