New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Humans

by Pat Welch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Pat Welch; Dennis Welch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Pat Welch, Dennis Welch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: 1984. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Pat Welch; Dennis Welch

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Good. 067153257X Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Dowdall, Mike / Pat Welch

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books; Simon & Schuster, New York ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: VG-/G+ Price-clipped DJ seems rumply. Boards have a mild bow.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 111 pp; 067153257x; 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat.; Welch, Dennis

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Simon and Schuster, c.1984, New York Date Published: 1984; c1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 127 p. col. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY. Simon & Schuster. 1984. ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 127 pp. 4to. Interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-thus NF in VG dj. with only light edge crumple--NO tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Dowdall, Mike and Pat Welch. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG in VG DJ with lt. toning and edgewear; sm. closed tear top rear edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Dowdall, Mike And Welch, Pat

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 067153257X. 4to.; 127 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 127 pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket, in mylar, has light edge wear. A parody on the Poortvliet Gnome book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans: the Most Improbable Mythical Beings Ever Immortalized in an Overpriced Coffee-Table Tome

by Welch, Pat & Dennis

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Mike Dowdall & Pat Welch. Vg+/vg- Dust Jacket. 4to; 127 pp; col ils throughout; soil at top edge of dj; ISBN: 067153257X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $9.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Mike Dowdall, Pat Welch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has minor nicks and shelf wear. Inscription on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book and cover are as new, has on the front inside cover, "Bought in Ann Arbor, summer, 1988" the dust jacket shows very light edge wear on the top, no tears. 126 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, P. & D.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1984

Description: color Drawings. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat And Dennis

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1983, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Mike Dowdall & P. Welch art. very good++, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized siena & brown cloth. 127 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-53257-X. Printed in Spain. Clean text. Tight, solid. Humor a la Gnomes w/ similar format & illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Good jacket. Good. 067153257X There is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a slight wave. According to the front cover, "the most improbable mythical beings ever immortalized in an over priced coffe table tome. The illustrations are color drawings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat And Welch, Dennis, Illustrated By Dowdall, Mike & Welch, Pat

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: HB. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm4to from 9" to 11". 127 pp, quarterbound w/brown papercovered boards w/brown cloth spine w/gilt lettering, dj wht w/blk lettering w/color illustrated front & back, dj price-clipped. Humans is the book that closes the book on marvelous and/or mythical creatures. After Gnomes, Fairies, Giants, Wizards, and Witches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat; Welch, Dennis

price: $15.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Welch, Pat; Dowdall, Mike. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [S] First print. Black remainder mark to page edges at tail. Light shelfwear to boards at tail. Sticker residue to d.j. next to price. Light edgewear and light toning to d.j. in poly cover. Color illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Dowdall, Mike; Welch, Pat. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The most imporbably mythical beings ever immortalized in an overpriced coffee-table tome. Jacket has light edgewear, NOT price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) jacket (mylar). 4to. 128 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch Pat & Dennis

price: $16.94

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Hb. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Humans

by Welch, Pat & Dennis Welch

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671532574 ISBN: 067153257X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 067153257X. Hbdj, light wear/soil, touch of tag residue on upper DJ front, pgs clean/white; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?