» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Win at Weight Loss: Why You Can't Lose Weight and What You Can Do about It

by Stephen Langer, M.D., Steven Langer, James F Scheer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Langer, Stephen E. M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A small stain on the front jacket (appears to be from sticker removal). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Weight Loss: Why You Can't Lose Weight and What You Can Do about It used book

How to Win at Weight Loss: Why You Can't Lose Weight and What You Can Do about It

by Langer, Stephen, M.D., and Langer, Steven, and Scheer, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss: Eat Well and Lose Weight Naturally

by Langer, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book has a remainder mark on the bottom, and the dust jacket has light wear. Health, Non-Fiction (#H3413) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Langer, Stephen E. M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Langer, Stephen E. M.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. Some age toning of DJ. Faint spill stain inside and out upper outside of DJ. DJ protected book, no damage to book, no mold or mildew smell. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss Eat Well and Lose Weight Naturally

by Langar, Stephen M. D. And Scheer, James F.

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A clean tight book in nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen Langer With James F. Scheer

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Publishers Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket is in fine condition with minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss: Eat Well and Lose Weight Naturally

by Stephen Langer, James F. Scheer

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss By Langer, Stephen E.

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very Good. Cover has sticker stains; book in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Langer, Stephen E. M.D.; Scheer, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very Good. 072251445X. Wear along edges of rubbed & sunfaded dustjacket, dj has some stains, price remnant on front dj, wear along edges of sunfaded cover, cover corners bent, pages sunfaded along edges, some underlining & writing throughout textstain along side edge of title page, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss: Eat Well and Lose Weight Naturally

by Langer, Stephen; Scheer, James F.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 25/06/1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss: Eat Well and Lose Weight Naturally

by Langer, Stephen; Scheer, James F.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 25/06/1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss: Eat Well and Lose Weight Naturally

by Langer, Stephen; Scheer, James F.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 25/06/1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss-Eat Wel Land Lose Weight Naturally

by Langer, Stephen, M.D.

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Publishers, Inc., Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A doctor's nutirtional and medical breakrough helps you understand the underlying causes of excess weight and how your body chemistry can work for you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Langer, Stephen Md With James F Scheer

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: 1987. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

How to Win at Weight Loss

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weight Loss

by Stephen E. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722514450 ISBN: 072251445X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.