» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home Playgrounds: The Haroowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Home Playgrounds: The Haroowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

About this title: HOME PLAYGROUNDS guides your family through the design and assembly of play structures constructed with safe materials and top-quality components.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Home Playgrounds: the Haroowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Haroowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Camden House (NY) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Me

price: $4.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing Ltd., Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. 143pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds used book

Home Playgrounds

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CAMDEN HOUSE, ONTARIO, CANADA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: FINE. 0920656625. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Camden House, Camden East, ONT Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Nr Fine. No spine crease, minimal edgewear, clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Me Mohr

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good. No marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn S.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North York, ON, Canada: Camden House Publishing, 1987

Description: ISBN: 0920656625, Trade paperback, reprint, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, small amount of creasing to cover corner tips and bottom edge, illustrated with pictures and plans, oblong 8vo., 143 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Me

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good Minus Ex-Library. Ex-Library Usual library markings, including protective, laminated cover, which has light soiling. Nice sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Haroowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Haroowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $16.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Ex-Library Pages: 143; Weight: 13.9oz; Size: 8.3" x 10.6" x 0.5". Ex-Library copy with stamps, sticker, pouch. Cover has some edgewear and bumped corners, inside 2 creased corners, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House, Camden East, Ontario Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 27 cm. 144 pages. Pictorial cover. Filled with illustrations. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $23.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Camden House, Camden East, Ontario Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good+ 0-920656-62-5. 143 pp. Illus. Prev owner's name on front cover. Contains dozens of detailed illustrations and photos, providing solid advice on combining homemade equipment with sensible landscaping to create a rich, exciting play environment for children.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Date Published: 1987-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good. HAS SOME EDGE WEAR, CLEANOur customer service is top priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Snide, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $3.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Camden House, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library w/ Laminated Cover. Oblong 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HOME PLAYGROUNDS guides your family through the design and assembly of play structures constructed with safe materials and top-quality components. Uses both Canadian & US references. Written in English with many illustrations and detailed plans. No marks except library, lightly soiled from page flipping, 143pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds used book

Home Playgrounds

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn S.

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North York, ON, Canada: Camden House Publishing, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized trade PB Publisher: Camden House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: light shelfwear. ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Me

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing / edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Merilyn Mohr

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oblong Paperback Publisher: Camden House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good. Ex library with laminated cover, minimal library markings, pages clean and unmarked with many step by step directions! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn S.

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing, North York, ON, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good+ 0920656625. 143 pages; slight crease in front cover; otherwise clean, bright, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn S.

price: $12.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing, North York, ON, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very Good. Vg+ oblong soft cover clean tight no names or marks. 143pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures used book

Home Playgrounds: the Harrowsmith Guide to Building Backyard Play Structures

by Mohr, Merilyn S.

price: $36.34

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing, Camden East, ON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920656624 ISBN: 0920656625

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pages including index. Abundant black and white illustrations. Combines practical advice on how to combine economical homemade equipment with sensible landscaping to create a rich and exciting play environment. Guides your family through the design and assembly of play structures constructed with safe materials and top-quality components. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.