» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holyman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Holyman

by Susan Trott

About this title: A parable about pilgrims who seek answers from a holy man about everyday anxieties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Holyman used book

Holyman

by Trott, Susan

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holyman used book

Holyman

by Trott, Susan

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holyman used book

Holyman

by Trott, Susan

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1995-03-21 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Nice copy! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good. Hardback with mylar protected d/c, ex library with normal marks, otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy, looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $2.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holyman used book

Holyman

by Trott, Susan

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean hard tight copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $3.68

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good. Copyright@1995. paperback. front endpage has wrinkling. 3 pages has corner creased. clear text. tight binding. no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. [S] Unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 5 1/2 By 6 1/2" Very good+/very good+, hard cover, remainder mark, ends of spine very slightly bumped, dust jacket has scratch. 173 pp. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man new book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $13.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 3/21/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all the numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man new book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $4.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 3/21/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: New. 1573220027 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man new book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $4.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 3/21/1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: New. 1573220027 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Susan Trott

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1995-03-21 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Good. Has edge and corner wear from use and the shelf with a creases on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear. Crease in inside cover page of Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Jacket. 173pp. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 1573220027. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Man used book

The Holy Man

by Trott, Susan

price: $8.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons: Riverhead Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781573220026 ISBN: 1573220027

Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows only minute indications of use, but the binding shows barely discernible spine lean, while remaining perfectly secure; former owner gift inscription at decorated front free endpaper; text clean. DJ clipped, else 'As New'; mylar-protected. Close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Squarish 12mo. 173pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.