» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Written by Kennedy assassination experts, this controversial New York Times bestseller sheds new light on 30 years of speculation. It explores a theory of a conspiracy supported by government officials, orchestrated by the intelligence community, and executed by Mafia members and Cubans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J, And Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J, And Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J, And Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, R.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Reader copy. Solid, readable copy! INT: nearly perfect EXCEPT for a few bent page corners. EXT: edge wear, spine & cover creases, tear along front spine repaired with tape. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J, and Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2171j9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. 0425123448 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Very Good. 0425123448 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Corner Missing First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Very Good. 0425123448 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J, and Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eve0203, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason, the Assassination of President Kennedy and the New Evidence of Conspiracy

by Groden, Robert J. And Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. 0425123448 100% guaranteed. Good shape overall with a tight spine, creased spine, creased cover, worn cover, bent corners on cover, clean pages, yellowing pages, and typical shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Very Good. 0425123448 Cover has light wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Staining on edges. Pages have NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. (Groden) Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Very Good. 0425123448 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by R. Groden

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by R. Groden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by R. Groden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by R. Groden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Robert J. Groden, Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Slight cover wear with scuffing to edges and moderate crease to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason: The Assassination of President Kennedy and the New Evidence of Conspiracy

by Groden, Robert J., and Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1.43" x 6.77" x 4.21". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Robert J. Groden; Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by Groden, Robert J.; Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: Very Good. 0425123448 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason the Assassination of President Kennedy and the New Evidence of Conspiracy

by Groden, Robert J. And Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Book, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: VG CONDITION. 0425123448. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason

by R. Groden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425123447 ISBN: 0425123448

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.