» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs/Spices/Flavorin

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs/Spices/Flavorin

by Townsend, Doris McFerran, and Herbs, Spices S Flavorings (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Good. 1987-Paperback-Cover shows some minor shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased and worn; binding worn Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices and Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris M.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Very Good. 0895861925 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs/Spices/Flavorin By Doris McFerran Townsend

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Very Good. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has some edge wear and a small stain on front, though hardly noticable. Clean pages, tight binding.; Paperback; HP Trade; 1987; Enjoy cooking with fresh or dried herbs and spices. Create exotic dishes with homemade compounds such as Chinese Five-Spice Seasoning and Calcutta Curry blend. Learn to make Orange-Honey Butter, Lemon-Mint or Fresh Berry Vinegar and Olive-Garlic Oil. Add new dimensions to meals. Over 200 easy and exciting recipes using ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris Townsend

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Very Good+ with no DJ. 0895861925. Slight wear to edges. No names, no marks, no tears. (B); 8.5 by 11" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris Mc Ferran

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: New. 1982 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris Mc Ferran

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: New. 1982 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $6.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Very Good. 0895861925 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-89586-192-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Trade Paperback. Tight square unmarked copy in Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-89586-192-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Trade Paperback. Tight square unmarked copy in Very Good Plus Condition. ISBN 0-89586-192-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices and Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H P Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy of the book. ISBN 0-89586-192-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1982

Description: Trade Paperback. Tight square unmarked copy in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-89586-192-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Townsend, Doris M.

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5"x11". ISBN: 0895861925. This soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with red lettering on the front and on the yellow spine of the cover. A cookbook about how to cook with herbs, spices and flavorings. color photo illustrations throughout the book. 160 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Cook With Herbs, Spices & Flavorings

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895861924 ISBN: 0895861925

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.