About this title: From tantalizing appetizers and snacks to delightful desserts, these light recipes taste good while remaining sensitive to the health concerns of diners. Special symbols simplify choosing appropriate selections to fit individual meal plans. Appeals to families with children, empty nesters and young people just starting out. Full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
ISBN-13:9780696207044ISBN:0696207044
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
ISBN-13:9780696207044ISBN:0696207044
Description: Very Good. 0696207044 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Like New. Like new book in like new dust jacket that shows remnants of a small sticker on the front. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has a big ugly price sticker on front cover, otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 360 p. Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780696200946ISBN:0696200945
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean first edition (stated)! Full-color pictorial front board and gold and red lettering with gold and black lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 360 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and mouth-watering pages ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.