» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry

by Martin, David W, And Mayes, Peter A, Ph.D., And

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 20th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 718 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

price: $2.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. 20th edition. highlighting. underlining. notes. other markings. soiled book edge. creased covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry

by David W. Martin, Victor W. Rodwell, Peter A. Mayes

price: $2.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry

by Martin, David W.; Rodwell, Victor W.; Mayes

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Fine; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

by Martin Et Al

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry

by Martin, D.W.; Mayes, P. A.; Rodwell, V.W.

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lange Medical Publications, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Sm spot on fr. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned eps, ins wraps. A few letters/numbers on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

by Martin Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Very good. Published in 1981 as the 18th Edition by Lange Medical Publications, a fine 614-page soft-cover book with a name stamped in several places, otherwise, apparently unread and with clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (T54) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

by Martin Et Al

price: $2.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

by Martin Et Al

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry

by Martin, David W., Jr.; Mayes, Peter A.; Rodwell, Victor W.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Good. Good 12th edition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harpers' Review of Biochemistry

by Martin Jr., David W.; Mayes, Peter A.; Rodwell, Victor W.; & Granner, Daryl K. (Eds. )

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lange Medical Publications, Los Altos, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Fair with no dust jacket; Highlighting and notes on several pages. Owner's name in ink on inside cover. Wear to edges and covers. 0870410385. Tightly bound. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B219; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry-19th Edition

by D W Martin

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Binding: Paperback Publisher: LANGE Medical Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. 638 pages. Published by LANGE in 1983. Oversized Paperback. 19th Edition. Highlighting throughout volume. Most pages are free of markings. Tight binding. No loose or missing pages within. Slight edgewear to exterior binding. Corners wrinkled. Spine creased Good reading condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

by Martin Et Al

price: $27.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harpers Review Biochemisty 85

price: $32.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harper's Review of Biochemistry

by Martin, David W And Et Al

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20 th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Law and Psychology Press, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870410383 ISBN: 0870410385

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 718 pages, weight: 3.0 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.