» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky, Unknown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. top corner to ffep cut out. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Pub Date: 8/2/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 191. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog: the Famous, Best and Most Unusual

by Stravinsky, John

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog: the Famous, Best, and Most Unusual Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos, and More

by Stravinsky, John

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. large owner inscription on front fly. Unknown printing. 191 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog: the Famous, Best and Most Unusual Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos and More

by Stravinsky, John

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog...the Famous, Best and Most Unusual

by Stravinsky, John

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles Price Stern Sloan 1989. ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Near fine/ near fine dj. 192 pages. 4to. Illustrated by photos Etc. 1st priniting edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog...the Famous, Best and Most Unusual

by Stravinsky, John

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles Price Stern Sloan 1989.

Description: Fine. B000RRUPEW First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by Stravinsky, John

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-lib, lightly read. Cover in typical mylar. Not BadAll items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by Stravinsky, John, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by Stravinsky, John, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing. and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog. the Famous, Best and Most Unusual. Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos and More

by Stravinsky, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89586-743-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete (the) Golfer's Catalog

by Stravinsky, John

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Stravinsky, John., pub. by Price Stern Sloan, nd, c1989, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj (repaired closed tear), 192 pp w/index, sources & bibliography, B & W/color photographic illus., 4to, "The Famous, Best and Most Unusual Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos and More" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Golfer's Catalog: the Famous, Best and Most Unusual Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos and More used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog: the Famous, Best and Most Unusual Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos and More

by Stravinsky, John

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth cover, silver spine lettering, 191 pages includes index. very light edge wear-Looks new-crisp and straight, binding is tight book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new mylar cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog

by Stravinsky, John

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, CA Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket; In DJ. 4to; 189 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog 1989

by Stravinsky, John

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition ex lib. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 9"x12.5" hard cover book has a green and color photo illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Many color photo illustrations all throughout the book. A catalog of the famous, best and most unusual equipment, courses, books, videos and more. A clean and tight copy of the book in excellent dust jacket. 190 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalogue: the Famous, Best and Most Unusual

by Stravinsky, John

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Los Angeles, CA Price Stern Sloan 1989. VG+/VG-. VG+ HBVG-DJ This ultimate fact-finder for every golf nut includes the famous, best and most unusual in gold equipment, courses and clubs, . This ultimate fact-finder for every golf nut includes the famous, best and most unusual in gold equipment, courses and clubs, golf schools, goofy competitions and ridiculous golf spots, and a complete list of mail-order houses and. The famous, best and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog: the Famous, Best and Most Unusual Equipment...

by John Stravinsky

price: $15.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Like New. 1. Edition, 1st printing hardcover =new, DJ has minor shelfwear. We ship within 24 Hours +Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Golfer's Catalog

by Stravinsky, John

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs.192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Golfers Catalog

by John Stravinsky

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895867438 ISBN: 0895867435

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.