Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. top corner to ffep cut out. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. large owner inscription on front fly. Unknown printing. 191 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 188. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles Price Stern Sloan 1989.
Description: Fine. B000RRUPEW First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-lib, lightly read. Cover in typical mylar. Not BadAll items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HP Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing. and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89586-743-5. read more
Description: Stravinsky, John., pub. by Price Stern Sloan, nd, c1989, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj (repaired closed tear), 192 pp w/index, sources & bibliography, B & W/color photographic illus., 4to, "The Famous, Best and Most Unusual Equipment, Courses, Books, Videos and More" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth cover, silver spine lettering, 191 pages includes index. very light edge wear-Looks new-crisp and straight, binding is tight book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new mylar cover, read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition ex lib.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 9"x12.5" hard cover book has a green and color photo illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Many color photo illustrations all throughout the book. A catalog of the famous, best and most unusual equipment, courses, books, videos and more. A clean and tight copy of the book in excellent dust jacket. 190 indexed pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895867438ISBN:0895867435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Los Angeles, CA Price Stern Sloan 1989. VG+/VG-. VG+ HBVG-DJ This ultimate fact-finder for every golf nut includes the famous, best and most unusual in gold equipment, courses and clubs, . This ultimate fact-finder for every golf nut includes the famous, best and most unusual in gold equipment, courses and clubs, golf schools, goofy competitions and ridiculous golf spots, and a complete list of mail-order houses and. The famous, best and ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.