About this title: This book offers a look inside the first team to take the World Series trophy out of the United States. The book includes profiles of many of the 1992 Blue Jays, which provide a special view of the championship season through the player's eyes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: New.....No remainder marks/unread condition.....Clean/Unmarked...Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing, Champaign Illinois
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: Very Good in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297 pages. No marks or creases to book. It looks like the first blank page was removed but not sure it could just be a flaw in book. DJ has no tears and just one crease on inside flap. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing., Champaign, IL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 297 pp. Photographs. Gift inscription on the front endpaper otherwise fine. Jacket has minor edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket; in like new condition. The story of the Toronto Blue Jays 1992 World Series Championship. Photos. read more
Description: Story of the 1992 World Series win by the Toronto Blue Jays, the first time the World Series Championship left the United States. 1st printing, 8vo, 297pp, photo illustrated. Hardcover in blue cloth with unclipped dustjacket. As new copy, Fine/Fine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 297 p. Audience: General/trade. The story of the Toronto Blue Jays 1992 World Championship season. BW photos. Lovely copy. read more
Description: Very Good + in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 297 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Hinging starting at front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing, Champaign, Illinois, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ILLUSTRATED "Glory Jays: Toronto's World Series Champions takes an inside look at the Blue Jays road to the World Series title. " Fine blue cloth. Fine white color pictorial DJ. (1993), 8vo, 297pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: As New in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297 pages. "Takes an inside look at the Blue Jays' road to the World Series title. And at the men who made it happen. Told through the eyes of the 1992 players and coaches, author Rosie Dimanno provides a personal view of this championship team that has not yet been told. "-from just jacket. Black and white illustrations. Book clean, bright and unmarked with zero wear...Beautiful! Ever-so-slight signs of handling to bright glossy dust jacket. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780915611683ISBN:0915611686
Description: B/W Photo Illustrations. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0915611686 Dark blue boards with gilt author, title and publisher on spine. 297pp Content clean, bright and sound. No fautls. read more
Description: B/W Photo Illustraions. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0915611686 Dark blue binding with gilt author, title and publisher on spine. Previous owners name and address sticker on front flyleaf. 297pp. Content clean, bright and sound. No faults. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.