» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

About this title: This book offers a look inside the first team to take the World Series trophy out of the United States. The book includes profiles of many of the 1992 Blue Jays, which provide a special view of the championship season through the player's eyes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: New.....No remainder marks/unread condition.....Clean/Unmarked...Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Very Good. 0915611686 Jacket shows a little wear. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing, Champaign Illinois Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Very Good in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297 pages. No marks or creases to book. It looks like the first blank page was removed but not sure it could just be a flaw in book. DJ has no tears and just one crease on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $7.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: blue cloth Publisher: Sagamore, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays. Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing., Champaign, IL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 297 pp. Photographs. Gift inscription on the front endpaper otherwise fine. Jacket has minor edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays. Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 Sagamore Pub, Champaign, IL; ISBN 0-915611-68-6 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket; in like new condition. The story of the Toronto Blue Jays 1992 World Series Championship. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore [Toronto], 1993

Description: Story of the 1992 World Series win by the Toronto Blue Jays, the first time the World Series Championship left the United States. 1st printing, 8vo, 297pp, photo illustrated. Hardcover in blue cloth with unclipped dustjacket. As new copy, Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by DiManno, Rosie

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 297 p. Audience: General/trade. The story of the Toronto Blue Jays 1992 World Championship season. BW photos. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Segamore Publishing, Champaign, Illinois Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Very Good + in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 297 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Hinging starting at front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Sagamore, Champaign Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: photos. F/F. 297p as new, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Rosie Dimanno

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Sagamore Pub Llc, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 297pp. Illus. Wear and bumping boards, DJ: wear extremities, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $13.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing, Champaign, Illinois, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ILLUSTRATED "Glory Jays: Toronto's World Series Champions takes an inside look at the Blue Jays road to the World Series title. " Fine blue cloth. Fine white color pictorial DJ. (1993), 8vo, 297pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scigamore Pub., Champain Ill. Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The glory of the 1992 winning baseball season is recalled. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $17.26

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sagamore Pub., Champaign, Il. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297 pages with in-text b/w photos; dj sl. wear to edges. 1 copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illus. 297pp "Canada's World Series Champions. " (Loc /1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $60.12

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: As New in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297 pages. "Takes an inside look at the Blue Jays' road to the World Series title. And at the men who made it happen. Told through the eyes of the 1992 players and coaches, author Rosie Dimanno provides a personal view of this championship team that has not yet been told. "-from just jacket. Black and white illustrations. Book clean, bright and unmarked with zero wear...Beautiful! Ever-so-slight signs of handling to bright glossy dust jacket. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Glory Jays. Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: B/W Photo Illustrations. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0915611686 Dark blue boards with gilt author, title and publisher on spine. 297pp Content clean, bright and sound. No fautls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Glory Jays Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sagamore Publishing, Champaign, Illinois Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: B/W Photo Illustraions. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0915611686 Dark blue binding with gilt author, title and publisher on spine. Previous owners name and address sticker on front flyleaf. 297pp. Content clean, bright and sound. No faults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Glory Jays: Canada's World Series Champions

by Dimanno, Rosie

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sagamore, Champaign Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780915611683 ISBN: 0915611686

Description: Fine Copy. D/j. pp. 297. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.