» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West from the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Paul Fees, Elizabeth V Warren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Paul Fees

price: $3.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West from the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul, and Warren, Elizabeth V

price: $3.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Paul Fees, Sarah E. Boehme

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Paul Fees; Sarah E. Boehme; Corporate Author-Buffalo Bill Historical Center

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Paul Fees, Sarah E. Boehme

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Good. Clean text- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Buffalo Bill Historical Center in association with H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Fine. 128pp. Index. Filled with color and b/w photos. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West from the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul, and Buffalo Bill Historical Center

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Buffalo Bill Historical Center, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Tight, clean, sharp corners. Great copy. Hand-written name & date on first page. Near-mint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Aold West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul And Sarah E. Boehme

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Very Good. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Boehme, Sarah E.; Fees, Paul; Buffalo Bill Historical Center

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. STAMP ON PAGE BOTTOM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul; Boehme, Sarah

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Buffalo Bill Historical Center in Association With H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: As New. 093161824x. In original shrinkwrap, so don't know if it's a first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul; Boehme, Sarah E.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gift inscription on ffep, otherwise fine in very good dust jacket with one small tear on rear panel. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul; Boehme, Sarah E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8109-0948-0 Still in publishers shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America

by Fees, Paul And Sarah E. Boehme

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 154 illust. inc 54 color 9.25"x 11.5", 128 pgs, "Art and Treasures of the Old West from the Buffalo Bill Historical Center" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America. Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 128 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul And Boehme, Sarah E.

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Harry N. Abrahms, Inc., Publishers, 1988, HC with DJ. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul And Sarah Boehme

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams/Buffalo His. Center, New York/Buffalo Date Published: 1988

Description: b/w & color repros. fine, fine dj, brown-stamped light brown cloth. 128 pgs, indexed. Stunning overview, with informative text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul & Boehme, Sarah E.

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: 54 FULL COLOR PLATES. BOOK IS FINE IN CLOTH/JACKET IS FINE. 124 ILLUSTRATIONS, 54 IN FULL COLOR/ ISBN 0810909480. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Frontier America Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul & Sarah E. Boehme; Center, Buffalo Bill Historical

price: $339.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: New. 0810909480. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--128 pp. With 124 ills. (51 col. ). 29 x 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontier America, Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historic Center

by Fees, Paul And Boehme, Sarah E

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Buffalo Bill Historic Center

Description: 128pp, fully illustrated in color and b/w. FINE CONDITION. 9" x 11". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul; Boehme, Sarah E.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Buffalo Bill Historical Center Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Boehme, Sarah E.

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Photos (Black and White and Colored) Near Fine. Paperback. Quarto. Binding and textblock immaculate and tight with light shelf wear; 128 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul

price: $8.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: The Buffalo Bill Historical Center in association with H.N. Abrams, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West from the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul, and Buffalo Bill Historical Center

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Buffalo Bill Historical Center Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780931618246 ISBN: 093161824X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hardwood books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: The Buffalo Bill Historical Center in association with H.N. Abrams, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontier America: Art and Treasures of the Old West From the Buffalo Bill Historical Center

by Fees, Paul

price: $10.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: The Buffalo Bill Historical Center in association with H.N. Abrams, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810909489 ISBN: 0810909480

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.