» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Facts America: The Fifty States

by Robin Mead, Polly Mead, Gary Lewis

About this title: Discusses the geography, cities, agriculture, and people that make up the fifty states.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead Polly Mead Gary A. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead Polly Mead Gary A. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead, Polly Mead, Gary A. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead, Polly Mead, Gary A. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead, Polly Mead, Gary A. Lewis

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Good. Exterior a bit worn/dirty. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Facts America: the Fifty States

by Mead, Robin & Polly And Lewis, Gary

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Smithmark Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: VG+ in na jacket. Light rubbing & shelfwear to cover; inside clean & tight. Illustrated. Great reference book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Gary A. Lewis

price: $5.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Fine. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States

by Mead And Lewis

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Mead, Robin; Mead, Polly; Lewis, Gary A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992, ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Large quarto, . white pictorial boards, as new, fine, giftable. Illustrated with Full-Color Maps and Photographs. Discusses the geography, cities, agriculture and people that make up the fifty states. Arranged region-by-region...captures the essence of America with color photographs and illustrations of natural wonders, great cities, wildlife, historic landmarks, and people. Timelines and fact boxes give information about each state, as well as climate, population, state bird, state flower, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Ser. )

by Mead, Robin; Mead, Polly; Lewis, Gary A.

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Hard Cover. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated with Maps and Color Photography. Discusses the geography, cities, agriculture, and people that make up the fifty states. Arranged region-by-region. captures the essence of America with color photographs and illustrationis of natural wonders, great cities, wildlife, historic landmarks, and people. Timelines and fact boxes give information about each state, as well as climate, population, state bird, state flower, and capital. 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Get Your Book Here:RL Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Mead, Robin; Mead, Polly

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Very good. A percentage of this sale will go to No Kill dog and cat rescue services. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead, Polly Mead, Gary A. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead, Polly Mead, Gary A. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Series)

by Robin Mead

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States

by Mead, Robin; Lewis, Gary A.; Mead, Polly

price: $3.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Smithmark Pub, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very good/no jacket, hardcover, moderate shelfwear to illustrated glossy boards, including just a hint of soiling and bumped lower spine, pages clean and unmarked, with a very small red mark on front endpaper, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States (Facts America Ser. )

by Mead, Robin; Mead, Polly; Lewis, Gary A.

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Good- 1992, slight edgewear, cover has very slight edgewear, hard cover, Color photos, B&W photos, 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty States

by Mead, Robin.; Mead, Polly; Lewis, Gary A.

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831723170 ISBN: 0831723173

Description: Very Good. 64 p. ill. (some col. ) 30 cm. ISBN: 0831723173 64 p. ill. (some col. ) 30 cm. Series: Facts America Note: Includes bibliographical references and index.; Discusses the geography, cities, agriculture, and people that make up the fifty states. Series: Facts America Note: Includes bibliographical references and index.; Discusses the geography, cities, agriculture, and people that make up the fifty states. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.