» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The English Cathedral

by Russell Chamberlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Webb & Bower, Devon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize, 208 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Webb & Bower, Exeter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Simon McBride. About Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 'The fascinating story of the English cathedral from the earliest days to the present'. 208pp, photographs by Simon McBride in color and in b&w. Bright, clean interior. Tight, square binding, no wear to cloth. Nearly similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 850g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower, Devon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Full blue cloth binding, rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. 208 pp. Illustrations. Photos throughout, some in color. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. "The history of England written in stone. " A biographical approach, tracing the antecedents and development of English cathedrals, their quirks and characteristics, and their place in the community. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph / Webb & Bower, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: McBride, Simon (photographer) Very Good in Very Good jacket. HB w/DJ, 208pp; 0.875 x 7.75 x 10 inches, 2 lb [VG-/VG+; corners bumped; mild edgewear to boards & ends of spine; gift inscription on front free endpaper; DJ has mild scuffing, soiling, edge rippling, & a small spot of sticker residue on front flap] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin (Russell).

price: $23.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter. Webb & Bower Ltd. 1st edition Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Small 4to. dustwrapper.208pp. illustrated with numerous colour & monochrome photographs by Simon McBride. good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlain, Russell

price: $28.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower/Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: McBride, Simon. 208 pages, photographs by Simon McBride, some in color, picture credits, bibliography, index; 4to, blue boards. Near fine, cover bottom edge lightly rubbed; dust jacket very good+, light edgewear. Each chapter shows a different aspect of the life of a cathedral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, E.R.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd Date Published: 27/07/1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral (First Edition | Dust Jacket)

by Chamberlin, Russel; Simon McBride (Photographs)

price: $10.17

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! FIRST EDITION, first printing. Full blue hardcover with silver lettering on the spine. light shelfwear to the bottom edge, not price clipped. Light wear to the extremities of the jacket. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a NEAR NEW book in a VERY GOOD PLUS brodart protected dust jacket. A good gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English Cathedral, the

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $17.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Good in Good, Price Clipped jacket. A lively and stimulating look at the history of England written in stone, the approach is biographical, tracing the antecedents and development of English Cathedrals, their quirks and characteristics and above all their place in the community. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $18.05

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Numerous Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. Sm 4to 086350129X Guild Publishing Reprint, 1876. Dust jacket complete. Green cloth with white titling. No ownership inscription. 208 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Russell Chamberlin

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB BOWER (PUBLISHING) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. spine faded. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Russell Chamberlin

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB & BOWER (PUBLISHERS) LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8321342 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin Russell

price: $21.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb and Bower 1987 086350129X ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Qto size book, photographs by Simon McBride, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

English Cathedral, the

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A lively and stimulating look at the history of England written in stone, the approach is biographical, tracing the antecedents and development of English Cathedrals, their quirks and characteristics and above all their place in the community. Well illustrated, DJ price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, E.R.

price: $26.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd, Exeter, England Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Illustrated by Simon McBride. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 086350129x. Ill. (some col. ). Includes bibliographical references (p. 204) and index. Ink inscription on front free endpaper. Copy as new, dust jacket protected.; B&W Photographs; 26 cm; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell [ Text ] And Simon McBride [ Photographs ]

price: $29.05

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, Exeter, Webb & Bower; London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Clipped dustwrapper. 10"x8". 1st. vg. ISBN 086350129X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The English Cathedral

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780863501296 ISBN: 086350129X

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Cloth. New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.