» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The End of the World That Was

by Peter Louis Goldman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The End of the World That Was

by Goldman, Peter Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525244288 ISBN: 052524428X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

by Peter Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1986-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Good. Good reading book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn. Library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

by Peter Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

by Peter Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525244288 ISBN: 052524428X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

by Peter Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was: 2 (a Newsweek Book)

by Peter Goldman

price: $3.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1986-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780525244288 ISBN: 052524428X

Description: Good. Stated First Edition with full number line. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library with some sticker damage inside front and back cover and FFEP. FFEP has a 3/4" x 2" cut out at top edge. DJ is VG. Two corners are slightly bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was: Six Lives in the Atomic Age

by Goldman, Peter

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9TH PRINTING Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York, N Y Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. Some foxing on inside of covers. 129 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was: Six Lives in the Atomic Age

by Goldman, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dutton/Plume, 1986

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-525-24428-x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

by Peter Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The End of the World That Was: Six Lives in the Atomic Age (a Newsweek Bk. )

by Goldman, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 129 pages, light shelf wear, some B&W photographs, tight binding, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

by Goldman, Peter

price: $13.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Good. 0452258065 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The End of the World That Was (a Newsweek Book)

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452258068 ISBN: 0452258065

Description: Very Good. 0452258065. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The End of the World That Was: Six Lives in the Atomic Age

by Goldman, Peter

price: $3.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780525244288 ISBN: 052524428X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; The usual library stamps and stickers. 052524428x. Ex-Library; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.