» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dr. Excite Elixir of Love

by William Michael Ryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Excite Elixir of Love

by Ryan, William Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by W. M. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by Ryan, William

price: $21.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 309pp. Stated 1st Edition. LOC#86-81475. Green covs; sp ends bumped. Dj rubbed; light edge wear. Dr. Excitement's quest takes him from the inner city jungle of New Jersey to the helter skelter scenes of the gritty underside of Los Angeles. On both coasts he befriends sundry characters who attempt to lead him into the light, connecting at times with ladies and becoming whatever they want in his effort to become what he wants. Ultimately, Dr. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by Ryan, William

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: F/F. 20. 0917657993. 1st edition/1st printing of author's 1st novel. Intense story of a man trying to reshape himself after Vietnam who goes through all the circles of hell with you cheering for him all the way. Fine, very tight (unread), straight book in a fine, price intact, undamaged DJ. Lovely copy! ; 8 1/2" x 6"; 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by W. M. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by W. M. Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by Ryan, W. M.

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Fine. 0917657993 VERY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, BLESSING 60-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by Ryan, William

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by W. M. Ryan

price: $56.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by W. M. Ryan

price: $75.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by Ryan, William

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E p Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0917657993 No internal markings, binding is tight, dj is tanned at edges, one inch closed tear at top front edge near fold over. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dr. Excitement's Elixir of Longevity

by Ryan, William

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780917657993 ISBN: 0917657993

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Used but look's great! Plastic mylar covers dust jacket that has very light wear. Inside has first 2 pages cut and usual ex-library marks otherwise clean and tight pages with no marks. A nice copy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KNMBOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.