» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bulfinch's Mythology the Age of Fable

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bulfinch's Mythology the Age of Fable

by Thomas Bulfinch

About this title: This work contains tales of gods and heroes which have been reprinted complete from the original edition as written by Thomas Bulfinch.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology; the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894715372 ISBN: 0894715372

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Int'ls Collectors Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Doubleday-The programmed Classics read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electronic Commerce Strategies, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Very good in good dust jacket., DJ shows shelvewear/edgewear, some nicks and small tears by binding edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383p. $5.95 price printed inside of DJ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894715372 ISBN: 0894715372

Description: Very Good. Book is like new with minor wear from previous reading. Pages are like new, cover has slight edge wear and rubbing. A great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas; Bovie, Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mentor Book, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, CREASES ON COVER, NO WRITING, PRICE STAMPS INSIDE COVER. 408 p. Includes index. VERY GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, CREASES ON COVER, NO WRITING, PRICE STAMPS INSIDE COVER. 1962 FIRST PRINTING, NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY. A MENTOR CLASSIC. "TALES OF GODS AND HEROES REPRINTED COMPLETE FROM THE ORIGINAL EDITIN AS WRITTEN BY THOMAS BULFINCH. WITH A FOREWORD BY PALMER BOVIE.". Vivid, classic retellings of the myths of Greece ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Very Good. 1568650604 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 27H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Fine. 1568650604 1968 Doubleday; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: 1 dog-eared page, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable

by Robert (Foreword). Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: Good. B000NXNE70 International Collector's Library. No DJ. Clean pages, good binding. Name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Name on fly, appears gently read, DJ shows wear on top edge, book is tight, 92 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable (Courage Classics)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable (Courage Classics)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable (Courage Classics)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable (Courage Classics) (V. 1)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinchs Mythology the Age of Fable

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780451628145 ISBN: 0451628144

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinchs Mythology the Age of Fable

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Fable (Courage Classics)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780894718816 ISBN: 0894718819

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bulfinchs Mythology the Age of Fable

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9781568650609 ISBN: 1568650604

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Greek Myths

Greek Myths

by Robert Graves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.53!

Bulfinchs Mythology

Bulfinchs Mythology

by Thomas Bulfinch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Power of Myth

Power of Myth

by Joseph Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Prophet

Prophet

by Kahlil Gibran

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Book about Books

by Holbrook Jackson

see all from $3.91!