» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams Publishers, Laura Morin, Robert Lang Adams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students used book

Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams Publishers, And Morin, Laura, And Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bob Adams Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Very Good. -Fourth Printing---Publish Place: Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. 298-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Adams, Bob, Morin, Laura

price: $2.25

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Used-Very Good. Very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students used book

Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams Publishers, and Morin, Laura, and Adams, Robert Lang

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bob Adams Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some pencil writing. a few pages of yellow highlighting. very light edge wear else fine+ book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams Laura Morin

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: GOOD. USED Good Some pages doggy eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Adams

price: $6.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bob Adams, Massachusetts Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. RED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Adams, Bob; Morin, Laura

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Very Good. 1558501886 H73___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams, Laura Morin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover, markings inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students By Adams, B new book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students By Adams, B

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558501881 ISBN: 1558501886

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students

by Bob Adams

price: $21.03

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1992-01-01

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. ONE TORN PAGE NOT REALLY AFFECTING TEXT... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.