Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams Publishers, And Morin, Laura, And Adams
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bob Adams Inc. Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Very Good. -Fourth Printing---Publish Place: Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams Laura Morin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Laura Morin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. 298-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Adams, Bob, Morin, Laura
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Used-Very Good. Very light shelf wear. read more
Complete Resume and Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams Publishers, and Morin, Laura, and Adams, Robert Lang
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bob Adams Inc. Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some pencil writing. a few pages of yellow highlighting. very light edge wear else fine+ book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams Laura Morin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: GOOD. USED Good Some pages doggy eared. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Adams
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bob Adams, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. RED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Adams, Bob; Morin, Laura
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Very Good. 1558501886 H73___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams, Laura Morin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Acceptable. Worn cover, markings inside. read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students By Adams, B
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558501881
ISBN: 1558501886
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Resume & Job Search Book for College Students
by
Bob Adams
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1992-01-01
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. ONE TORN PAGE NOT REALLY AFFECTING TEXT... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.