» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christian Agnostic Abingdon Classics Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christian Agnostic Abingdon Classics Series

by Leslie D Weatherhead

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $12.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover w/ minor mark on top edge, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian Agnostic; Abingdon Classics used book

The Christian Agnostic; Abingdon Classics

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 368 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, slight discoloration on cover and inside the back cover, yellowing pages, and underlinings and notes throughout the book. In this book, the author offers a sympathetic and nonjudgmental look at the barriers that keep people from Jesus Christ. He discusses the reasons churches must heed the concerns and objections of "Christian agnostics" by affirming the certainties of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian Agnostic used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ page edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) new book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $31.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: New. 0687069807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y32I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $40.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) new book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $95.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: New. New paperback book. New old stock, pages tanned. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Very good; Collectible. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Agnostic Abingdon Classics Series used book

Christian Agnostic Abingdon Classics Series

by Weatherhead, Leslie D

price: $25.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Exterior in wonderful condition, spine has never been cracked. Inside there are a few passages underlined lightly in pencil. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Abingdon Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storytime Mama, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $27.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1990 Abingdon Pbk-Lt Pg Tanning-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

price: $59.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $71.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics) used book

The Christian Agnostic (Abingdon Classics)

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687069804 ISBN: 0687069807

Description: Good. Only rare underlining, just beginning to tan, no creases on spine, solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.