Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1977, 6TH PRINTING
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: David Muench. Folio, hardcover, near fine in white pictorial dj. 191 pp. Spectacular photos of California's most gorgeous places--Yosemite, the surf, Monterey, the mountains, valleys, redwoods and more. A real tribute to this fabulous place! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Fine. 0912856327 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. A hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., Portland, Ore.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight wear to DJ Inside Pages Clean and Bright. 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co, Portland, Ore
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. read more
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 13 1/2 X 10 1/4. Pike, Don, Illustrated by David Muench Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos, by David Muench. No apparent wear. Photo? betweeen front flyleaf and title page removed. Book is beautiful, photographs with very little text. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDARD RATE. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Muench, David (photography) Like New in Very Good jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. Book is in like new condition, Dj is near new, dj is price clipped. Elephant size book. Beautiful photography. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles H Belding / Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., Portland, OR
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Muench, David (photographer) Fine in Near Fine jacket. HB w/DJ, 191pp; 0.875 x 10.5 x 14 inches [FINE/NF; just a hint of scuffing & soiling to the price-clipped DJ] read more
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Full color photographs, many full page. Boards have almost no sign of wear, one small bump on corner. Gift inscription on title page. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Small Folio; F/NF in Mylar. Fourth printing. Unclipped. Unmarked. Coffee table book of fine outdoor photography in California. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: A beautifully illustrated volume. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. California-Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: A beautifully illustrated volume. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. California-Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. America--Pictorial Works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 6th Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780912856322ISBN:0912856327
Description: A beautifully illustrated volume. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. California-Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.