» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

California II

by Pike, Donald G, And Muench, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Don Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Don Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Pike, Donald G.; Muench, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Inscription inside; DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Don Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, D. (Photog. ) & D. Pike

price: $4.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg, Binding: boards Publisher: Graphic Arts Ctr,, Portland, OR: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Fine in pc dj. Magnificent color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Pike Donald G.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1977, 6TH PRINTING ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: David Muench. Folio, hardcover, near fine in white pictorial dj. 191 pp. Spectacular photos of California's most gorgeous places--Yosemite, the surf, Monterey, the mountains, valleys, redwoods and more. A real tribute to this fabulous place! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Pike, Don

price: $11.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Fine. 0912856327 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. A hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David, and Pike, Donald G.

price: $11.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., Portland, Ore. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight wear to DJ Inside Pages Clean and Bright. 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David, And Pike, Donald G.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co, Portland, Ore Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California (II) (Belding Imprint Ser. )

by Pike, Don, Illustrated By Muench, David

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 13 1/2 X 10 1/4. Pike, Don, Illustrated by David Muench Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos, by David Muench. No apparent wear. Photo? betweeen front flyleaf and title page removed. Book is beautiful, photographs with very little text. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDARD RATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California (II) (Belding Imprint Ser. )

by Pike, Don

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U. S. A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Muench, David (photography) Like New in Very Good jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. Book is in like new condition, Dj is near new, dj is price clipped. Elephant size book. Beautiful photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David And Don Pike

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Graphic Arts Center, Portland Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David And Don Pike

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Graphic Arts Center, Portland Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Pike, Don

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Fine. 0912856327 still in original box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Pike, Don

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H Belding / Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., Portland, OR Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Muench, David (photographer) Fine in Near Fine jacket. HB w/DJ, 191pp; 0.875 x 10.5 x 14 inches [FINE/NF; just a hint of scuffing & soiling to the price-clipped DJ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PORTLAND, GRAPHIC ARTS CENTER PUBLISHING, 1977 Date Published: 1977

Description: Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET (UNCLIPPED) FIRST EDITION, 6TH PRINTING VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California (II) (Belding Imprint Ser. )

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Full color photographs, many full page. Boards have almost no sign of wear, one small bump on corner. Gift inscription on title page. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David; Pike, Donald G.

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Small Folio; F/NF in Mylar. Fourth printing. Unclipped. Unmarked. Coffee table book of fine outdoor photography in California. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II

by Muench, David; Pike, Donald G.

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Oversized hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, second printing, 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

California II / Photography, David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: A beautifully illustrated volume. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. California-Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

California II / Photography, David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: A beautifully illustrated volume. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. California-Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

California II / Photography, David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. America--Pictorial Works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

California II / Photography, David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David & Pike, Donald G

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. Copiously illustrated in full, vibrant color. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

California II / Photography, David Muench; Text, Don Pike

by Muench, David

price: $79.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, Ore. : Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780912856322 ISBN: 0912856327

Description: A beautifully illustrated volume. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. Subjects: California--Pictorial works. California-Description and travel. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.