» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cacti

by Pike, John (Photographer), And Rice, Laura W, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & succulents for modern living.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MerchantsPublishing Co. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, stapled binding, shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2413L8. 80 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Anon

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAMPHLET Publisher: Merchants Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Merchants Publishing Co

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Merchants Publishing, Kalamazoo, Michigan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Near Fine / stapled wrapper light shelfwear. nice clean / tight. Copy. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti

by Pike, John (Photographer), and Rice, Laura W, and Kalina, Willard (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Anon

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti and Succulents for Modern Living

by Hawthorn

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1985-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Like New. Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti and Succulents for Modern Living (Modern Living Ser. )

by Rice, Laura W.

price: $2.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition, clean with minor edge rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti

by Hawthorn

price: $2.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1985-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Anon

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAMPHLET Publisher: Merchants Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. 0894840037 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Anon

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Merchants Publishing Company Date Published: 6/3/1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: New. 0894840037 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF40. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Anon

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Merchants Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. 0894840037 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y05S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti

by Hawthorn

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. Some fading to front and rear cover. Some light edge wear. Pages clean. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Pike, John (Photographer), and Rice, Laura W., and Kalina, Willard (Photographer)

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merchants Publishing Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 80 p. Includes Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti and Succulents for Modern Living

by Rice, Laura W.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Good. Corners and edges show some light wear; Light yellowing to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cacti& Succulents for Modern Living used book

Cacti& Succulents for Modern Living

price: $7.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merchants Publishing Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. MED TB: very light wear, label. 80 p.; index, photos read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti and Succulants for Modern Living.

by Pike, John (Photographer), and Rice, Laura W, and Kalina, Willard (Photographer)

price: $9.68

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 6 by 9 inches. 80 pages. Colour pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by N/A

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merchants Publishing Co., Kalamazoo, Mich Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: VG+/NONE. 45, 47. 0894840037. One small crease to lower front corner else in excellent condition--clean, no handwriting. Bound in stiff card stapled pictoral covers. Covers types of cacti, planting, light levels, propagation, flowering, etc.; Color Photographs; 9" x 6"; 80 pages; Bright & colorful, glossy pictorial soft covers. The near fine book is clean and tight. One corner is very lightly creased. There are no marks and no tears. This little softcover books tells everything you need to know ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Unstated

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover/Stapled Publisher: Merchants Publishing, Kalamazoo, MI Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good in None as Issued jacket. Text/Near New, showing trace waffling from humidity. Illustrated (Star Cactus, Astrophytum ornatum), stapled soft cover/VG; Strong & sound w/faint surface creasings. Guide to cacti/succulents cultivation and care. Text supported by color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cacti

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Good. Pamphlet / Edition 1976/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cacti

by Hawthorn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cacti and Succulents for Modern Living

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Merchants Publishing Company, Kalamazoo, Michigan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. Booklet read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living: Laura W. Rice (Paperback, 1976)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: VERY_GOOD. Softcover in near new condition, small name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living used book

Cacti & Succulents for Modern Living

by Anon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Good. Cover shows a little wear, but book is tight and in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cacti and Succulents for Modern Living

by Rice, Laura W.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894840036 ISBN: 0894840037

Description: Very Good. 0894840037. Clean and tight-appears new except for light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.