» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Peter Golenbock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slight smoke smell. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. has jacket but it has a few 2 inch tears. fixable tears-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: 0399128468. ILLUSTRATOR: From Photographs PUBLISHER: NY, G P Putnam's Sons (1984), no edition stated DESCRIPTION: Book is a 9 1/2" x 6 1/4" hard cover with blue boards, blue cloth spine, blue end pages, 464 pages CONDITION: Book is good, foxing on the page tops and fore page edges, owner gift inscription on the half title page DUST JACKET: Dust jacket is good a couple of short closed tears at the top edge (one taped) ABOUT THIS BOOK: You know you're getting old when you remember Ebbets Field ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very Good + in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 464pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, 464 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has tear on top. Photographs. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Peter Golenbock

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Shelf 883. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Putnam 1984. Other editions not indicated. Book VG+. Dj Near good has damage wrinkling and tear top back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: VG/VG. 0399128468 A small inscription of the previous owner is in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums Oral Hist Bklyn

by Peter Golenbock

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-399-12846-8 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: N-fine/vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very Good in Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums. An Oral History of the Brook; yn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO edition noted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: B/W photo's. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Book and mylar jacket in near mint condition. NOT lby, no writings at all. Clean as a base hit by Jackie read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel cohen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bums, an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers

by Golenbock, Peter

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAM Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399128462 ISBN: 0399128468

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 464 PAGES. THERE ARE TWO 1/2 INCH CLOSED TEARS, ONE AT TOP FRONT AND ONE AT TOP REAR OF WHITE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.