|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Peter Golenbock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
by
Peter Golenbock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Good. 0399128468 Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Putnam, c.1984, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 464 p. ill., ports. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, 464 pages with photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Sports Page,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tears to DJ, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Peter Golenbock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Putnam's, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: N-fine in pc dj. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: VG/VG. 0399128468 A small inscription of the previous owner is in the book. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam and Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
Bums, an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PUTNAM
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 464 PAGES. THERE ARE TWO 1/2 INCH CLOSED TEARS, ONE AT TOP FRONT AND ONE AT TOP REAR OF WHITE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good/Fair to Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0399128468 Bound in blue cloth covers.464 pages. Light rubbing to some few edges. DJ is essentially complete, is price clipped, and has lots of edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Near fine in near fine dj (slight wear at top edge). 464 pages, index, photos of the baseball team loved by its fans. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golrnbock, Peter
Edition: 1st trade Ed.
Binding: Blue/gilt
Publisher: G.P. Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: B/W photos, portraits. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust cover. In mylar., Whit/red/blue. Octavo, 464 pp., Story of Dodger personal triumphs, heartbreaks, injuries, as told by various team members. Many anecdotes. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1984, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bums is an oral history of what it was like to be deeply involved with the Dodgers, put together by fan-since-childhood and baseball writer Peter Golenbock. You'll find out in the players' own words what they thought of Leo "the Lip" Durocher; of Branch Rickey's experiment with hiring the first black in major league baseball, Jackie Robinson; of blowing three ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums Oral Hist Bklyn
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. * Nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edge foxing, small blue stain. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, corners unworn. 464 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, or just enjoyment, this is the one. B/W photo illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: hardback
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is slightly soiled and edge worn. Front inner hinge is starting to crack at the bottom but binding is still tight.; 464 pp. 8vo. 0399128468. read more
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket White dustjacket. Light shelfwear to jacket and board edges. Red dot on top page edges. Slight lean to book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, corners unworn. 464 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, or just enjoyment, this is the one. B/W photo illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bums: an Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
by
Golenbock, Peter
Edition: (1st edition)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780399128462
ISBN: 0399128468
Description: FINE/Near Fine. As new. DJ as new except for small rips at top of spine, unclipped. "The Brooklyn Dodgers, to the fans that loved them, were much, much more than just the local baseball team...The Dodgers themselves were not just athletes who performed in the Borough: They were members of the Brooklyn family, as important to the people's everyday lives as their own blood relatives..." read more
|
| | |