» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: The first full biography of the charismatic Russian leader and hero of the August coup attempt--and a rare glimpse inside the Soviet power structure--by two acclaimed ex-Soviet journalists. 8 pages of black-and-white photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Boris Yeltsin

by Solovyov, Vladimir, And Gurevich, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by V. Solovyov

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Fine. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, V. And E. Klepikova

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Like New. A lovely copy throughout, feels unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by V. Solovyov

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Vladimir Solovyov Elena Klepikova

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by V. Solovyov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by Vladimir Solovyov~Elena Klepikova

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir: And Klepikova, Elena:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 320 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Translated by David Gurevich in collaboration with the authors. Previous owner's name on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399137157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin a Political Biography

by Valdimir Solovyov & Elena Klepikova

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Putnams, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Only small tear at top of DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by V. Solovyov

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. DJ has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by V. Solovyov

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Boris Yeltsin

by Solovyov, Vladimir, and Gurevich, David (Translated by), and Klepikova, Elena

price: $7.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by Soloyov And Klepikova

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1992

Description: Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. First Printing. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, Putnam, 1992. First Edition ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Octavo, hardcover, in dj. Ex lib. copy with stamp and mylar taped to dj-last few pages have light stain at margin) else VG. Illustrated by 20 B/W Photos. Written from the inside, this is the first full biography of the charismatic Russian leader and hero of the August coup attempt, who was the driving force behind the creation of the independent commonwealth. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of Russian leader, Boris Yeltsin. 320pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy in a similar, unclipped dustjacket. About 'as new'. Weight, 640g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by Solovyov, Vladimir, and Gurevich, David (Translated by), and Klepikova, Elena

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, N.Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. D.J. is in good+ condition with slight edge wear. Clean text, sturdy. Minimal wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin: a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: VG/VG ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena (David Gurevich, Translator)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 320pp(Index) DJ rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0399137157 Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin a Political Biography

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Elena Klepikova

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0399137157. DJ is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by V. Solovyov

price: $17.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boris Yeltsin

by V. Solovyov

price: $17.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399137150 ISBN: 0399137157

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.