» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Borges a Reader

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Paperback: Publisher: Plume (September 29, 1981) ISBN-10: 0525476547 ISBN-13: 978-0525476542. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borges a Reader; a Selection From the Writings of Jorge Luis Borges

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Monegal & Reid, Editors

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (12)369pp. Lower front corner thumbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borges: a Reader

by Monegal, Emir Rodriguez

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine. 6x9. ISBN: 0525476547. 368 pages, brown cover. Book is like new except for very slight cover wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Borges Reader

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $9.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borges: a Reader--a Selection From the Writings of Jorge Luis Borges

by Borges, Jorge Luis [Emir Rodriguez Monegal And Alastair Reid (Editors)]

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 369 pp. Light wear at corners, a light crease along an otherwise firm, square binding. Inside front cover is slightly toned from a news clipping having been laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Borges Reader

by Monegal, Emir R (Editor), and Reid, Alastair (Editor), and Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book in very good condition no tears folds or markings. little wore around the edges. CRT--45. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borges: a Reader: a Selection From the Writings of Jorge Luis Borges

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Good/ss/Clean Text/tight Copy. 0525476547. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borges: a Reader--a Selection From the Writings of Jorge Luis Borges

by Monegal, Emir Rodriguez And Reid, Alastair, Eds

price: $2.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: E. P. Dutton and Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Fair to Good. Trade Paperback Outer page edges brown spotted. Corners of front cover turned back. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $4.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Acceptable. Light discoloration, wear on corners and edges, curled corners, writing on front inside cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Jorge Luis Borges; Editor-Emir R. Monegal

price: $5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1981-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges a Reader: a Selection From the Writings of Jorge Luis Borges

by Monegal, Emir Rodriguez And Alastair Reid

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: 0525476547. Light cover edgewear, edge curl. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Borges, Jorge

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Good. Normal shelfwear, some creasing to spine, text free of marks other than some writing on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Jorge Luis Borges, Emir R. Monegal

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1981-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Very Good. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges: a Reader

by Borges, Jorge Luis. (Emir Rodriguez Monegal And Alastair Reid, Editors).

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1981. xi + 369pp. Trade paperback. Note on the translations. Appendices. Light shelfwear; a few nicks to cover edges. Interiors clean and very good. ISBN: 0525476547 A selection of Borges' writings, including some earlier work not even collected in Spanish. Notes, a chronology, and commentary help set the pieces in the context of Borges' writing life. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges a Reader

by Borges

price: $8.82

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges, a Reader

by Reid, Alastair; Borges, Jorge Luis; Rodriguez-Monegal, Emir

price: $8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges, a Reader

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Reid, Alastair; Rodriguez-Monegal, Emir

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges, a Reader

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Ed. Emir Rodriguez Monegal & Alistai Reid

price: $9.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Very Good. A very good copy in once read condition. Text clean. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $9.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borges a Reader, Selections From the Writings of Jorge Luis Borges

by Monegal, Emir Rodriguez & Alastair Reid

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: First edition. Good in wrappers. Title pgs detatched from spine, small surface Tear/tape shadow on back panel, bumped corners/ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $17.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Good. 0525476547 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Borges Reader

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525476542 ISBN: 0525476547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.