|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Bordeaux: A Buyer's Guide
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: A Buyer's Guide
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very Good. Book is nf; dj had chips and nicks at tips and head of spine, else nf. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: good. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Fine. Hardback with dj, no marks or notes. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Jr., Robert M. Parker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very Good. 067155509X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Front bottom front corner crease. Hardcover. 1985 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Jr., Robert M. Parker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Good. 067155509X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: a Buyer's Guide
by
Robert M. Parker Jr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Wormell, Christopher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate shelf-wear, clean text, tight binding. A few pages are creased at the bottom corners. Jacket is clean and crisp. This is a large and heavy book. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: The Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
|
Bordeaux the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: VG+/VG+ 8vo; 067155509x; 1985. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Christopher Wormell. Near fine (identical flaw in the pastedowns, front and rear, otherwise fine) in near fine dust jacket (a little bit of edgewear at the top and bottom of the spine). Basically in new condition, certainly of giftable quality. 542 pages by the editor and publisher of The Wine Advocate magazine. Even though the commentary on the vintages stops at 1984, the information is still useful for anyone interested in acquiring older, pricier vintages. Moreover, the information on the ... read more
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG book in VG DJ; DJ in mylar cover. read more
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, else Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books for Change,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: ISBN: 0-671-55509-X. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
Bordeaux, the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr
Edition: 2nd ptg
Binding: hard
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Christopher Wormell artwork. near fine, nf price-clipped dj, wine cloth w/ cranberry bds. 542 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-55509-X. Indexed. No names, clean text. By the editor of The Wine Advocate. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
Edition: First Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: the Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M., Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1985
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 067155509x Hardcover in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: A Buyer's Guide
by
Parker, Robert M, Jr.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksend,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bordeaux: a Definitive Guide for the Wines Produced Since 1961
by
Parker, Robert M. Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555092
ISBN: 067155509X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Cloth, 542 pps with selected bibliography, index. The Editor and Publisher of "The Wine Advocate" evaluates each vintage from 1961-1983 for virtually every major chateau, including tasting notes for 1984; nearly 400 chateaux and 2, 000 wines are discussed. This descriptive guide through Bordeaux region invokes the tastes and textures of the world's finest wines. Fine, fresh copy in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8462841&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|