» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $6.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Enlarged Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2/16/1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Jorge Luis Borges With Margarita Guerrero

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Discus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light page toning. Creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book of Imaginary Being

by Borges, Jorge Luis, and Guerrero, Margarita, and Di Giovanni, Norman Thomas (Translated by)

price: $16.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tightly bound copy, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Room, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $41.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Paperback. Revised Enlarged Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Softcover Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Near Fine. Unmarked Minor Shelfwear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $21.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Good. 0525475389 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings, Revised, Enlarged, and Translated By Norman Thomas Di Giovanni

by Jorge Luis Borges With Margarita Guerrero

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition as stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. In maroon bookcloth w/gold titling on spine only. In strong binding and straight with 256 clean, white pages with no marks of any kind. Foxing to foredges, no foxing to interior. Dust Jacket shows rubbing, edgewear, still colorful and bright, now in mylar cover. Every mythological beast from the Animal conjured up by C.S. Lewis to the Valkyries of Wagner, explained in one page each (122 in all), a great unparalleled service to those of us who have been throwing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stubtoe Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $55.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Book of Imaginary Beings

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $97.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Imaginary Beings

by Borges, Jorge

price: $18.30

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525475385 ISBN: 0525475389

Description: Reader copy. Edition: 1st EditionCondition: Used; Very GoodDescription: 0525475389 First Edition Dec l970 very very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.