» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Book of Grass Craft

by Mary Hunt Kahlenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Mark Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Grass Craft

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A book about grass: Its beauty and uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt and Mark Schwartz

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. frotn cover crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Mark Schwartz

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: vg/wrps. Small creases and corners lightly dinged in lightly rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary And Schwartz, Mark

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, 1983

Description: Very Good. 1st Trade Paper Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Grass. Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, M. & M. Schwartz

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1983

Description: color and b & w Drawings. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Grass Craft

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Mark Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Mark Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark

price: $5.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: G+ to Vg- Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Absolutely clean, very bright, tight text has slight moisture warpage to fore edges; covers bright with light rubbing. Illustrated with color and b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary H.; Schwartz, Mark

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good- 1982, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear, trade paperback, B&W photos, Color photos, 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Schwartz, Mark; Kahlenberg, Mary

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Grass: Itâ™S Beauty and Uses

by Hunt, Mary Et Al

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg Mary Hunt

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P, Dutton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Very Good. 052547630x Front cover corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt & Mark Schwartz

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 112pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt; Schwartz, Mark

price: $12.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good. 052547630X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Grass Crafts: Its Beauty & Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Mark Schwartz

price: $21.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk. ed. Binding: 1st prtg. Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: 141 halftones, 37 color pls. Good+. Pbk. Remainder mark to text bottom, o/w clean, solid., stiff wraps. 10 3/4 x 8 1/4", vii, 112 pp., Published in conjuction with a museum exhibition entitled "Grass: A Medium for Art, Architecture, and Crafts. " Lovely book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Grass Craft

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

price: $23.51

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt & Mark Schwartz

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: VG. First Edition, 112pp., paperback, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Schwartz, Mark

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525476306 ISBN: 052547630X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.