Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Book of Grass Craft
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Mark Schwartz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good. read more
The Book of Grass Craft
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A book about grass: Its beauty and uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt and Mark Schwartz
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. frotn cover crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Mark Schwartz
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st pbk ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: vg/wrps. Small creases and corners lightly dinged in lightly rubbed wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary And Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton, 1983
Description: Very Good. 1st Trade Paper Printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Den ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass. Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, M. & M. Schwartz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: color and b & w Drawings. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pp. read more
The Book of Grass Craft
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Mark Schwartz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Mark Schwartz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: G+ to Vg- Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Absolutely clean, very bright, tight text has slight moisture warpage to fore edges; covers bright with light rubbing. Illustrated with color and b&w photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary H.; Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good- 1982, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear, trade paperback, B&W photos, Color photos, 112 p. read more
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Schwartz, Mark; Kahlenberg, Mary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Book About Grass: Itâ™S Beauty and Uses
by
Hunt, Mary Et Al
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg Mary Hunt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E. P, Dutton
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Very Good. 052547630x Front cover corner creased. read more
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt & Mark Schwartz
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 112pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. read more
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt; Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good. 052547630X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary; Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Book of Grass Crafts: Its Beauty & Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: NAL/Dutton
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Mark Schwartz
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: 1st pbk. ed.
Binding: 1st prtg.
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: 141 halftones, 37 color pls. Good+. Pbk. Remainder mark to text bottom, o/w clean, solid., stiff wraps. 10 3/4 x 8 1/4", vii, 112 pp., Published in conjuction with a museum exhibition entitled "Grass: A Medium for Art, Architecture, and Crafts. " Lovely book. read more
The Book of Grass Craft
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonnie Tabor ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Grass: Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt & Mark Schwartz
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: VG. First Edition, 112pp., paperback, Very Good. read more
A Book About Grass Its Beauty and Uses
by
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt And Schwartz, Mark
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525476306
ISBN: 052547630X
Description: VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MAB Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.