» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Body Work Book P

by Joseph L Heller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. 0874773865 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-TA2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Very Good. 0874773865 in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Fine. 0874773865 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. 0874773865 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. 0874773865 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Very Good. 0874773865 Used Paper Back Book. Minor wear, Front edges curled a bit. Very good condition. We ship daily. International Shipments Welcome. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS PAPERBACK AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $3.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. Text is clean and binding tight-no crease to spine. Cover has no creases or tears but has a slight curl and some scratches so we list as good rather than very good. We ship same or next day (Monday-Saturday). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Wise

by Heller

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher, Los Angeles, Calif Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: VG+ No DJ. 9 x 7 x 0.7 inches. Soft Cover. Book Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright. Corners curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bodywise Regaining Your Natural Flexibility and Vitality for Maximum Well-Being

by Heller, Joseph; Henkin, William A.

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 262 pages, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Body Work Book P

by Heller

price: $12.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. 0874773865 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bodywise: Regaining Your Natural Flexibility & Vitality for Maximum Well-Being [ Exercise to Better Health] used book

Bodywise: Regaining Your Natural Flexibility & Vitality for Maximum Well-Being [ Exercise to Better Health]

by Henkin, William A.; Heller, Joseph

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Light Cover Shows Minor Soil / Age Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Putnam Publishing Group, 1980, Clean and Unmarked Text ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Self Help / Therapy / Health. Personal Growth and Wellbeing. ISBN: 0-87477-386-5. Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Informative and easy to read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bodywise: Regaining Your Natural Flexibility and Vitality for Maximum Well-Being

by Heller, Joseph; Henkin, William A.

price: $31.57

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Inc., Los Angeles Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780874773866 ISBN: 0874773865

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 260 pages including index. Bodywork has emerged in the past decade as the most sophisticated process for restoring the body to its maximum state of well-being. As is Rolfing, the Alexander technique, and other forms of bodywork, Hellerwork is designed to reverse the negative effects that physical and emotional traumas have had on any body *in the course of a lifetime. * Moderate wear. Unmarked. Some fading to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.