» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Black/Jack Win for Pa

by Jerry L Patterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Black/Jack Win for Pa

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Trade paperback, very good condition, very clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 7/14/1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--No creasing, shelfwear, or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigree, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good. 7 x 5 x 1. Nice Tight Clean copy! 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee-Playboy, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new conditon. Little wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula: Revised & Expanded Edition

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perigee Edition 1982 Binding: Paperback trade pb Publisher: Perigee by G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: latest cpy 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Near Fine. Fresh, tight, unwritten in copy. 5.25x8 inches. xiii, 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danielle C. Koenig, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Acceptable. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good. VG, with no marks, tears, or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good. 0399506179 Very Good Condition-some shelf wear and the pages are tanned but otherwise in great shape-. (Gaming-2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Neva...

price: $2.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very good. VG+cond. Cvrs clean, glossy. Pgs white: no nms, rmndr or other mrk. Tight! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha By Title Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Perigee, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0399506179. In softcover (split in binding, creased, covers smudged) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Book, New York, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Very Good- Very good-trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black-Jack's Winning Formula: Money Making Techniques for Atlantic City, Nevada and the Caribbean

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, softbound, unread, unopened, isbn: 0399506179. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blackjack's Winning Formula

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Putnam, c1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506178 ISBN: 0399506179

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.