» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Building Your Own Nature Museum: For Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

About this title: Gives instructions on how to acquire, care for, preserve, classify, display, and study animals, plants, rocks, and shells. Also includes ideas for projects, a bibliography, and a list of equipment and specimen suppliers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $2.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: For Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $2.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 161 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: For Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $2.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 161 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668060578 ISBN: 0668060573

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: ARCO Pub, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. like new. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 161 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 138-152. Gives instructions on how to acquire, care for, preserve, classify, display, and study animals, plants, rocks, and shells. Also includes ideas for projects, a bibliography, and a list of equipment and specimen suppliers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Good. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: ARCO Pub, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 161 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 138-152. Gives instructions on how to acquire, care for, preserve, classify, display, and study animals, plants, rocks, and shells. Also includes ideas for projects, a bibliography, and a list of equipment and specimen suppliers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Brown, Vinson., Arco Pub., nd (1984), c1984, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 161 pp w/index & appendices, B & W illus. by Kelley Greane, tall 8vo, "How to Acquire, Care For, Classify, Preserve, Label, Display, and Study Amimals, Plants & Rocks" Kelley, Greane. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum

by Brown

price: $6.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Kelley. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: For Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060578 ISBN: 0668060573

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 161 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum

by Brown

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco And Co, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060578 ISBN: 0668060573

Description: Kelley. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing, NY (1984).

Description: Softcover. 161pp., b/w illustrations. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum

by Brown

price: $8.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Kelley. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $14.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780668060578 ISBN: 0668060573

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $2.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Pub ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $2.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $2.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Fine. 0708 JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

by Vinson Brown

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0668060611. 2003105; Fun, interesting. How to build a nature museum in your own home, at school, camp to display and help study interesting things from the world of nature.; 2003105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Wrapper Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Kelley, Don Greame. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is new, unread. Very minimal storage wear. No creases or markings. One corner lightly bumped. 161pp with index and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum for Study and Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in wrappers. [b113] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum for Study & Pleasure

by Brown, Vinson

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780668060615 ISBN: 0668060611

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building Your Own Nature Museum: for Study and Pleasure

price: $16.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780668060578 ISBN: 0668060573

Description: Good. E-library, usual marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.