» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Hatcher, Evelyn Payne

price: $8.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of America ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Good. 0819144479 Gently used. Notes and underlining. Some shelf wear and bumped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Evelyn Payne Hatcher

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of America Date Published: 1998-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No names or remainder marks. Text is highlighted. Light edge or corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Hatcher, Evelyn Payne

price: $20.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of America, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Good. 0819144479 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed by Author There is light edge wear to the covers. The author inscribed on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Hatcher, Evelyn Payne

price: $11.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of America, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Good Plus. 286pp. Foredge is spotted. Spine edge of front wrap has a crease. Edges of rear wrap is sunned. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 0819144479. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Evelyn Payne Hatcher

price: $13.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Hatcher, Evelyn Payne

price: $19.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author "To Barb, with Love, Evelyn" on title page. A crease to one corner of front cover, one corner of back cover. No writing inside except author's inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Evelyn Payne Hatcher

price: $68.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of America Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art as Culture: an Introduction to the Anthropology of Art

by Hatcher, Evelyn Payne

price: $75.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of America ISBN-13: 9780819144478 ISBN: 0819144479

Description: Fine. 0819144479 Art as Culture: An Introduction to the Anthropology of Art (Paperback). (April 1985). 304 pages. Inside of front cover has the original book store price of $14.50 stamped. Book has very minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.