» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 242 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis: the American Indian and the Origins of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: VG+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st thus: Jan. 1982. Mildly rubbed joints and edges. Square, uncreased binding. Vertical crease on back cover. 242 pp., illus. Book shop stamp inside front cover, else unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Very Good. 0425051730 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Very Good. A clean tight unmarked book. Light edge/shelfwear, small crease back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis: the American Indian and the Origins of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Good. Mass market paperback, 242 pages, black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis, the American Indian & Origin of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $28.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit (1981) 2nd pr

Description: 31.00. Owner's Name; Remainder mark bottom edge, VG in Chipped DJ. New theory that first modern man originated in North America. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Summit (1981) 2nd pr, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Fair. 0425051730 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. B/w photos & drawings; underlining; pp browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis: New Theory of Outside Intervention in Developement of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey, Illustrated By Plates, Drawings, Maps

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. No defects. Square, tight and very clean. Not price clipped (16.60).; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $13.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Good. 0425051730 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis: the Startling New Theory That the First Fully Modern Men Made Their World Debut in North America,

by Goodman, Jeffrey,

price: $16.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Summit, Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Genesis

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Very Good. 0425051730. 1 x 7 x 5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. VGl/VG; boards bumped slightly and crimping to edges of dustjacket; startling new theory that the first fully mondern men made their world debut in North America; mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American Genesis

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425051733 ISBN: 0425051730

Description: Fine. POSSIBLY NEVER READ-NO CREASE TO SPINE-MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER FROM STORAGE-TEXT LIKE NEW-100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED-SHIPS FIRST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.