» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: The president of the Abbott and Costello Fan Club and the personal archivist for the Abbott and Costello estates combine their resources to produce this comprehensive, one-of-a-kind volume. Giving in-depth coverage of each of their 36 feature films from start to finish, this is the only book that has the permission of Abbott and Costello estates to use rare personal materials, many of which have never before been seen by the public.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Abbott and Costello

by Furmanek

price: $62.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516054 ISBN: 0399516050

Description: Very Good. 0399516050 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Abbott and Costello the Original Broadcasts From Radio's Golden Age

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781555697600 ISBN: 1555697607

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott and Costello in Hollywood

by Furmanek, Bob; Ron Palumbo

price: $29.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399516054 ISBN: 0399516050

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Very Light Shelfwear to Edges. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Book Garden, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott and Costello

by Furmanek

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780399516054 ISBN: 0399516050

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used audio book

Abbott and Costello the Original Broadcasts From Radio's Golden Age

price: $30.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781555697600 ISBN: 1555697607

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott and Costello

by Furmanek

price: $30.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 01 June, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399516054 ISBN: 0399516050

Description: Good. 0399516050. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott and Costello

by Furmanek

price: $34.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399516054 ISBN: 0399516050

Description: Good. 0399516050 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott and Costello

by Furmanek

price: $64.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399516054 ISBN: 0399516050

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott & Costello Meet the Mummy

by Abbott & Costello

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Universal Studios, Universal City Date Published: 1955

Description: First Edition. Original mimeographed and cutting continuity script for this classic Abbott & Costello comedy also starring Marie Windsor and Michael Ansarra. Paperbound with brads. Scarce. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abbott and Costello in Hollywood

by Furmanek, Bob & Ron Palumbo

price: $185.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigree/Putnam, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: First Edition. Paperbound. Signed by the authors of the introduction, all relatives of the great comedy team: Bud Abbott, Jr., Vicki Abbott Wheeler, Chris Costello, and Paddy Costello Humphreys. Illustrated throughout with many candid photographs and scenes from the great comedy team of Abbott & Costello's thirty-six feature films. With a foreword by Jerry Lewis. Tiny bit of edgewear, else fine in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.